Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
6831 152nd Ct, Miami
1987
Investor-Owned
0%
Avg HOA
—
Address
6831 152nd Ct, Miami
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
1987
Avg Unit Sqft
1,050 SF
Tier
Value
Neighborhood Rank
Top 23%
Avg Unit Value
$325K
Total Sales (All-Time)
4
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$357
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
No trend data available
Recent Sales
| Date |
|---|
| Price |
|---|
| $/SF |
|---|
| Bed/Bath |
|---|
| SF |
|---|
| Sep 20, 2024 | $375K | $357.14 | 3/2 | 1,050 |
| Oct 26, 2017 | $195K | $185.71 | 3/2 | 1,050 |
| Feb 1, 1994 | $75K | $71.43 | 3/2 | 1,050 |
| Nov 1, 1987 | $69K | $65.71 | 3/2 | 1,050 |
Avg Sqft
1,050 SF
Avg Assessed
$325K
Owner-Occupied
100%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
0%
Owner-Occupied
100%
Avg Assessed Value
$325K
Avg Taxable Value
$274K
Effective Year Built
1987
Zoning
3700
Unit Mix
Avg 1,050 SF
Unit Directory
1 unit| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-35 | 3 | 2 | 1,050 | $325K | ✓ | $375K | $357 | Sep 2024 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
Real Estate Sales Force | 1 | 1 | $375K |
Be the first to know when a unit in WESTWIND LKS GARDEN HOMES hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Miami →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot