Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
2621 NE 212 TER, Unincorporated County 33180
2016
Year Built
11
Units
CI Score
Below avg
—
For Sale
—
Avg Price
$320
Avg Rent
$1.53
Investor-Owned
100%
Avg HOA
$625/mo
Address
2621 NE 212 TER, Unincorporated County, 33180
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County
Year Built
2016
Total Units
11
Avg Unit Sqft
1,500 SF
Tier
Value
Avg $/SF
$319.97
Rent $/SF
$1.53/SF
HOA Range
$625 – $625
Neighborhood Rank
Top 42%
Avg Unit Value
$413K
Total Sales (All-Time)
19
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$317
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 19, 2025 | $475K | $316.6 | 3/2 | 1,500 |
| Jul 15, 2025 | $485K | $323.33 | 3/2 | 1,500 |
| Jan 5, 2022 | $450K | $300 | 3/2 | 1,500 |
| Dec 17, 2021 | $450K | $300 | 3/2 | 1,500 |
| Dec 8, 2021 | $465K | $310 | 3/2 | 1,500 |
| Jun 4, 2021 | $370K | $246.67 | 3/2 | 1,500 |
| Jan 20, 2021 | $360K | $240 | 3/2 | 1,500 |
| Sep 30, 2020 | $353K | $235.33 | 3/2 | 1,500 |
| Aug 31, 2016 | $360K | $240.2 | 3/2 | 1,500 |
| Aug 26, 2016 | $360K | $240.2 | 3/2 | 1,500 |
| Aug 26, 2016 | $360K | $240.2 | 3/2 | 1,500 |
| Aug 25, 2016 | $360K | $240.2 | 3/2 | 1,500 |
| Aug 25, 2016 | $360K | $240.2 | 3/2 | 1,500 |
| Aug 24, 2016 | $375K | $250.2 | 3/2 | 1,500 |
| Aug 24, 2016 | $360K | $240.2 | 3/2 | 1,500 |
| Aug 22, 2016 | $375K | $250.2 | 3/2 | 1,500 |
| Aug 17, 2016 | $360K | $240.2 | 3/2 | 1,500 |
| Aug 16, 2016 | $398K | $265.2 | 3/2 | 1,500 |
| Aug 16, 2016 | $360K | $240.2 | 3/2 | 1,500 |
Total Units
11
Avg Sqft
1,500 SF
Avg Assessed
$413K
Owner-Occupied
0%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
100%
Owner-Occupied
0%
Avg Assessed Value
$413K
Avg Taxable Value
$413K
Effective Year Built
2016
Zoning
5700
Unit Mix
Avg 1,500 SF
Unit Directory
Showing 10 of 11 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | $413K | — | $465K | $310 | Dec 2021 |
| 202 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | $413K | — | $360K | $240 | Aug 2016 |
| 203 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | $413K | — | $360K | $240 | Aug 2016 |
| 204 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | $413K | — | $353K | $235 | Sep 2020 |