Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
10840 NW 2nd St, Unincorporated County 33172
1999
Year Built
10
Investor-Owned
10%
Avg HOA
—
Address
10840 NW 2nd St, Unincorporated County, 33172
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
1999
Total Units
10
Avg Unit Sqft
1,140 SF
Tier
Value
Neighborhood Rank
Top 51%
Avg Unit Value
$256K
Total Sales (All-Time)
21
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$227
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
No trend data available
Recent Sales
| Date |
|---|
| Price |
|---|
| $/SF |
|---|
| Bed/Bath |
|---|
| SF |
|---|
| Apr 13, 2020 | $245K | $226.85 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Feb 20, 2016 | $30K | $27.78 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Sep 1, 2007 | $219K | $202.78 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Aug 1, 2007 | $190K | $175.93 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Jun 1, 2006 | $215K | $199.07 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Nov 1, 2004 | $150K | $138.89 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Feb 1, 2004 | $150K | $138.89 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| May 1, 2003 | $123K | $89.2 | 3/2 | 1,379 |
| Mar 1, 2003 | $139K | $128.7 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Sep 1, 2002 | $134K | $124.07 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Feb 1, 2002 | $111K | $102.41 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Dec 1, 1999 | $114K | $105.19 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Dec 1, 1999 | $115K | $83.18 | 3/2 | 1,379 |
| Dec 1, 1999 | $97K | $89.44 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Dec 1, 1999 | $95K | $87.87 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Dec 1, 1999 | $116K | $84.05 | 3/2 | 1,379 |
| Dec 1, 1999 | $112K | $103.33 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Dec 1, 1999 | $98K | $90.65 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Dec 1, 1999 | $114K | $105.09 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Dec 1, 1999 | $111K | $102.96 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Dec 1, 1999 | $97K | $89.44 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
Total Units
10
Avg Sqft
1,140 SF
Avg Assessed
$131K
Owner-Occupied
90%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
10%
Owner-Occupied
90%
Avg Assessed Value
$131K
Avg Taxable Value
$81K
Effective Year Built
1999
Zoning
3800
Unit Mix
Avg 1,080 SF
Avg 1,379 SF
Unit Directory
10 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | 3 | 2 | 1,379 | $112K | ✓ | $123K | $89 | May 2003 |
| 302 | 2 | 2 | 1,080 | $157K | ✓ | $150K | $139 | Feb 2004 |
| 303 | 2 | 2 | 1,080 | $239K | — | $134K | $124 | Sep 2002 |
| 304 | 2 | 2 | 1,080 | $97K | ✓ | $97K | $89 | Dec 1999 |
| 305 | 2 | 2 | 1,080 | $97K | ✓ | $112K | $103 | Dec 1999 |
| 306 | 2 | 2 | 1,080 | $97K | ✓ | $219K | $203 | Sep 2007 |
| 307 | 2 | 2 | 1,080 | $209K | ✓ | $245K | $227 | Apr 2020 |
| 308 | 2 | 2 | 1,080 | $97K | ✓ | $111K | $102 | Feb 2002 |
| 309 | 2 | 2 | 1,080 | $97K | ✓ | $30K | $28 | Feb 2016 |
| 310 | 3 | 2 | 1,379 | $112K | ✓ | $115K | $83 | Dec 1999 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
S Sellstate Partners Realty | 1 | 1 | $245K |
United Real Estate Miami | 1 | 1 | $245K |
Be the first to know when a unit in VILLAS DEL ALHAMBRA CONDO hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Miami →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot