Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
5965 W 26th Ave, Hialeah 33016
1989
Year Built
8
Avg Rent
$2.19
Investor-Owned
75%
Avg HOA
—
Address
5965 W 26th Ave, Hialeah, 33016
Neighborhood
Hialeah
Year Built
1989
Total Units
8
Avg Unit Sqft
778 SF
Tier
Value
Rent $/SF
$2.19/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 36%
Avg Unit Value
$191K
Total Sales (All-Time)
10
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$282
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$2.86
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 12, 2023 | $47K | $60.33 | 2/2 | 779 |
| Oct 7, 2021 | $220K | $282.41 | 2/2 | 779 |
| Feb 10, 2017 | $136K | $173.94 | 2/2 | 779 |
| Aug 23, 2016 | $87K | $111.81 | 2/2 | 779 |
| Aug 9, 2016 | $122K | $157.01 | 2/1 | 777 |
| Aug 1, 2007 | $180K | $230.94 | 2/2 | 779 |
| Jan 1, 2007 | $181K | $232.22 | 2/2 | 779 |
| Nov 1, 2006 | $177K | $227.41 | 2/1 | 777 |
| Oct 1, 2006 | $179K | $229.27 | 2/2 | 779 |
| Sep 1, 2006 | $175K | $224.52 | 2/2 | 779 |
Total Units
8
Avg Sqft
778 SF
Avg Assessed
$148K
Owner-Occupied
25%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
75%
Owner-Occupied
25%
Avg Assessed Value
$148K
Avg Taxable Value
$137K
Effective Year Built
1989
Zoning
4600
Unit Mix
Avg 778 SF
Unit Directory
8 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | 2 | 2 | 779 | $192K | — | $47K | $60 | Oct 2023 |
| 102 | 2 | 1 | 777 | $134K | — | — | — | — |
| 103 | 2 | 1 | 777 | $134K | — | — | — | — |
| 104 | 2 | 2 | 779 | $156K | ✓ | $220K | $282 | Oct 2021 |
| 201 | 2 | 2 | 779 | $190K | — | $136K | $174 | Feb 2017 |
| 202 | 2 | 1 | 777 | $134K | — | — | — | — |
| 203 | 2 | 1 | 777 | $190K | — | $122K | $157 | Aug 2016 |
| 204 | 2 | 2 | 779 | $51K | ✓ | $181K | $232 | Jan 2007 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
Coldwell Banker | 1 | 1 | $220K |
Be the first to know when a unit in VILLAS DE MARBELLA CONDO hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Hialeah →
View all buildings in this area