Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
13766 SW 147 CIRCLE, Unincorporated County 33186
1994
Year Built
4
Avg Rent
$2.38
Investor-Owned
25%
Avg HOA
—
Address
13766 SW 147 CIRCLE, Unincorporated County, 33186
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County
Year Built
1994
Total Units
4
Avg Unit Sqft
963 SF
Tier
Value
Rent $/SF
$2.38/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 24%
Avg Unit Value
$277K
Total Sales (All-Time)
19
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$353
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$2.38
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2022 | $245K | $353.03 | 1/1 | 694 |
| Oct 30, 2020 | $245K | $250.26 | 2/2 | 979 |
| Jun 15, 2020 | $245K | $204.17 | 2/2 | 1,200 |
| Jun 26, 2015 | $117K | $168.59 | 1/1 | 694 |
| Jan 9, 2015 | $145K | $148.11 | 2/2 | 979 |
| Sep 23, 2011 | $106K | $88.33 | 2/2 | 1,200 |
| Jul 28, 2010 | $30K | $25.08 | 2/2 | 1,200 |
| Dec 1, 2004 | $172K | $175.69 | 2/2 | 979 |
| May 1, 2004 | $120K | $172.91 | 1/1 | 694 |
| Aug 1, 2003 | $137K | $139.94 | 2/2 | 979 |
| Mar 1, 2000 | $85K | $86.82 | 2/2 | 979 |
| Jun 1, 1998 | $78K | $79.67 | 2/2 | 979 |
| Sep 1, 1994 | $45K | $64.84 | 1/1 | 694 |
| Oct 1, 1991 | $65K | $54.17 | 2/2 | 1,200 |
| May 1, 1987 | $67K | $55.83 | 2/2 | 1,200 |
| Dec 1, 1985 | $67K | $55.92 | 2/2 | 1,200 |
| Nov 1, 1985 | $60K | $61.49 | 2/2 | 979 |
| Nov 1, 1985 | $45K | $64.55 | 1/1 | 694 |
| Nov 1, 1985 | $60K | $61.59 | 2/2 | 979 |
Total Units
4
Avg Sqft
963 SF
Avg Assessed
$190K
Owner-Occupied
75%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
25%
Owner-Occupied
75%
Avg Assessed Value
$190K
Avg Taxable Value
$152K
Effective Year Built
1994
Zoning
9400
Unit Mix
Avg 694 SF
Avg 1,053 SF
Unit Directory
4 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-20 | 1 | 1 | 694 | $225K | — | $245K | $353 | May 2022 |
| 2-20 | 2 | 2 | 979 | $104K | ✓ | $172K | $176 | Dec 2004 |
| 3-20 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | $223K | ✓ | $245K | $204 | Jun 2020 |
| 4-20 | 2 | 2 | 979 | $209K | ✓ | $245K | $250 | Oct 2020 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
H HomeFind Realty Corp | 1 | 1 | $245K |
Be the first to know when a unit in VILLAGE HOMES COUNTRY WAL hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot