Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
3820 SW 79th Ave, Unincorporated County 33155
1984
Year Built
7
Investor-Owned
57%
Avg HOA
—
Address
3820 SW 79th Ave, Unincorporated County, 33155
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
1984
Total Units
7
Avg Unit Sqft
1,169 SF
Tier
Value
Neighborhood Rank
Top 59%
Avg Unit Value
$315K
Total Sales (All-Time)
19
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$199
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
No trend data available
Recent Sales
| Date |
|---|
| Price |
|---|
| $/SF |
|---|
| Bed/Bath |
|---|
| SF |
|---|
| Jun 10, 2021 | $245K | $199.35 | 3/2 | 1,229 |
| Jun 8, 2017 | $230K | $187.14 | 3/2 | 1,229 |
| May 16, 2016 | $220K | $164.55 | 3/2 | 1,337 |
| Nov 14, 2012 | $150K | $122.13 | 3/2 | 1,229 |
| Nov 18, 2011 | $66K | $53.95 | 3/2 | 1,229 |
| Apr 1, 2007 | $262K | $213.18 | 3/2 | 1,229 |
| Apr 1, 2005 | $210K | $170.87 | 3/2 | 1,229 |
| Jan 1, 2005 | $210K | $170.87 | 3/2 | 1,229 |
| Mar 1, 2004 | $170K | $138.32 | 3/2 | 1,229 |
| Jun 1, 2003 | $57K | $46.62 | 3/2 | 1,229 |
| Nov 1, 1997 | $98K | $73.3 | 3/2 | 1,337 |
| Dec 1, 1993 | $75K | $67.39 | 3/2 | 1,113 |
| Nov 1, 1988 | $62K | $50.45 | 3/2 | 1,229 |
| Sep 1, 1987 | $50K | $61.35 | 2/2 | 815 |
| Jun 1, 1985 | $68K | $55.25 | 3/2 | 1,229 |
| May 1, 1985 | $67K | $54.52 | 3/2 | 1,229 |
| Oct 1, 1984 | $70K | $56.88 | 3/2 | 1,229 |
| Jul 1, 1984 | $68K | $50.79 | 3/2 | 1,337 |
| Jun 1, 1984 | $68K | $61.01 | 3/2 | 1,113 |
Total Units
7
Avg Sqft
1,169 SF
Avg Assessed
$223K
Owner-Occupied
43%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
57%
Owner-Occupied
43%
Avg Assessed Value
$223K
Avg Taxable Value
$202K
Effective Year Built
1984
Zoning
3900
Unit Mix
Avg 815 SF
Avg 1,228 SF
Unit Directory
7 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92 | 3 | 2 | 1,337 | $303K | — | $220K | $165 | May 2016 |
| 93 | 3 | 2 | 1,229 | $266K | — | $62K | $50 | Nov 1988 |
| 94 | 3 | 2 | 1,229 | $106K | ✓ | $68K | $55 | Jun 1985 |
| 95 | 2 | 2 | 815 | $250K | — | $50K | $61 | Sep 1987 |
| 96 | 3 | 2 | 1,229 | $320K | — | $245K | $199 | Jun 2021 |
| 97 | 3 | 2 | 1,229 | $214K | ✓ | $230K | $187 | Jun 2017 |
| 98 | 3 | 2 | 1,113 | $103K | ✓ | $75K | $67 | Dec 1993 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
Brickell Realty Group | 1 | 1 | $245K |
Be the first to know when a unit in TROPICAL PARK VILLAS COND hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Miami →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot