Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
723 14th Pl, Miami Beach 33139
1936
Year Built
4
Investor-Owned
50%
Avg HOA
—
Address
723 14th Pl, Miami Beach, 33139
Neighborhood
Miami Beach
Year Built
1936
Total Units
4
Avg Unit Sqft
590 SF
Tier
Value
Neighborhood Rank
Top 18%
Avg Unit Value
$254K
Total Sales (All-Time)
15
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$416
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
No trend data available
Recent Sales
| Date |
|---|
| Price |
|---|
| $/SF |
|---|
| Bed/Bath |
|---|
| SF |
|---|
| Nov 17, 2021 | $308K | $415.54 | 1/2 | 740 |
| May 11, 2012 | $125K | $284.09 | —/1 | 440 |
| May 9, 2012 | $117K | $265.91 | —/1 | 440 |
| Jul 1, 2003 | $106K | $241.4 | —/1 | 440 |
| Jul 1, 2001 | $124K | $167.03 | 1/2 | 740 |
| Apr 1, 2000 | $95K | $127.7 | 1/2 | 740 |
| Mar 1, 2000 | $54K | $122.73 | —/1 | 440 |
| Aug 1, 1999 | $87K | $117.57 | 1/2 | 740 |
| Jul 1, 1999 | $91K | $122.97 | 1/2 | 740 |
| Jun 1, 1999 | $57K | $128.41 | —/1 | 440 |
| Dec 1, 1998 | $84K | $113.51 | 1/2 | 740 |
| Aug 1, 1994 | $83K | $112.16 | 1/2 | 740 |
| Jul 1, 1994 | $56K | $127.27 | —/1 | 440 |
| Jul 1, 1994 | $54K | $123.41 | —/1 | 440 |
| Jul 1, 1994 | $85K | $114.86 | 1/2 | 740 |
Total Units
4
Avg Sqft
590 SF
Avg Assessed
$237K
Owner-Occupied
50%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
50%
Owner-Occupied
50%
Avg Assessed Value
$237K
Avg Taxable Value
$212K
Effective Year Built
1936
Zoning
3900
Unit Mix
Avg 440 SF
Avg 740 SF
Unit Directory
4 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 0 | 1 | 440 | $166K | — | $125K | $284 | May 2012 |
| 10 | 1 | 2 | 740 | $274K | ✓ | $124K | $167 | Jul 2001 |
| 15 | 0 | 1 | 440 | $218K | — | $117K | $266 | May 2012 |
| 16 | 1 | 2 | 740 | $290K | ✓ | $308K | $416 | Nov 2021 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
Douglas Elliman | 1 | 1 | $308K |
I IPF | 1 | 1 | $308K |
Be the first to know when a unit in THE PARK VINTAGE CONDO hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Miami Beach →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot