Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
15605 SW 74 CIRCLE, Unincorporated County 33193
1986
Year Built
16
Avg Rent
$2.27
Rent $/SF
+50.0%
Investor-Owned
63%
Avg HOA
—
Address
15605 SW 74 CIRCLE, Unincorporated County, 33193
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County
Year Built
1986
Total Units
16
Avg Unit Sqft
1,000 SF
Tier
Value
Rent $/SF
$2.27/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 21%
Avg Unit Value
$234K
Total Sales (All-Time)
36
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$372
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$2.10
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 16, 2025 | $372K | $371.9 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Dec 12, 2023 | $270K | $270 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Jun 6, 2022 | $235K | $235 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Mar 25, 2022 | $203K | $203 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Nov 15, 2021 | $217K | $217 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Sep 13, 2021 | $170K | $170 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Oct 31, 2018 | $175K | $174.9 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Jan 12, 2017 | $150K | $149.9 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Jan 25, 2013 | $60K | $60 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Sep 7, 2012 | $48K | $48 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Nov 12, 2010 | $88K | $88 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Apr 2, 2010 | $78K | $77.5 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Dec 11, 2009 | $51K | $51 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Oct 15, 2008 | $85K | $85 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Apr 1, 2007 | $195K | $195 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Aug 1, 2006 | $193K | $193 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Jan 1, 2006 | $192K | $192 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Oct 1, 2005 | $193K | $192.5 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Jan 1, 2005 | $143K | $143 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Jun 1, 2003 | $105K | $105 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| May 1, 2003 | $109K | $108.5 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Jan 1, 2002 | $74K | $74 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Sep 1, 2001 | $75K | $75 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Aug 1, 2001 | $74K | $74 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
| Jul 1, 2001 | $74K | $74 | 2/2 | 1,000 |
Total Units
16
Avg Sqft
1,000 SF
Avg Assessed
$154K
Owner-Occupied
38%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
63%
Owner-Occupied
38%
Avg Assessed Value
$154K
Avg Taxable Value
$136K
Effective Year Built
1986
Zoning
3800
Unit Mix
Avg 1,000 SF
Unit Directory
Showing 10 of 16 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | $234K | — | $235K | $235 | Jun 2022 |