Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
3749 SW 99th Ave, Unincorporated County 33165
1980
Year Built
10
Investor-Owned
30%
Avg HOA
—
Address
3749 SW 99th Ave, Unincorporated County, 33165
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
1980
Total Units
10
Avg Unit Sqft
1,086 SF
Tier
Value
Neighborhood Rank
Top 56%
Avg Unit Value
$234K
Total Sales (All-Time)
27
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$208
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
No trend data available
Recent Sales
| Date |
|---|
| Price |
|---|
| $/SF |
|---|
| Bed/Bath |
|---|
| SF |
|---|
| Oct 14, 2022 | $225K | $208.33 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Aug 22, 2022 | $320K | $296.3 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Jan 21, 2022 | $260K | $240.74 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| May 7, 2015 | $157K | $145.56 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Dec 24, 2014 | $88K | $81.48 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| May 31, 2013 | $77K | $71.11 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Nov 1, 2005 | $200K | $185.19 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Jul 1, 1998 | $86K | $79.63 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Dec 1, 1997 | $79K | $73.15 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Oct 1, 1997 | $80K | $74.07 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Nov 1, 1990 | $49K | $45.37 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Oct 1, 1990 | $49K | $45.37 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Feb 1, 1990 | $50K | $46.3 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Oct 1, 1989 | $53K | $49.07 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Nov 1, 1986 | $49K | $45.37 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| May 1, 1986 | $39K | $36.48 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Jan 1, 1986 | $57K | $52.78 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Jul 1, 1980 | $49K | $45.28 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Jul 1, 1980 | $46K | $42.13 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Jul 1, 1980 | $46K | $42.13 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Jul 1, 1980 | $48K | $43.98 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Jul 1, 1980 | $60K | $52.54 | 3/2 | 1,140 |
| Jul 1, 1980 | $49K | $45.28 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Jul 1, 1980 | $46K | $42.13 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
| Jul 1, 1980 | $47K | $43.06 | 2/2 | 1,080 |
Total Units
10
Avg Sqft
1,086 SF
Avg Assessed
$132K
Owner-Occupied
70%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
30%
Owner-Occupied
70%
Avg Assessed Value
$132K
Avg Taxable Value
$91K
Effective Year Built
1980
Zoning
3800
Unit Mix
Avg 1,080 SF
Avg 1,140 SF
Unit Directory
10 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|