Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
7225 SW 94th Pl, Unincorporated County 33173
1968
Year Built
8
Avg Price
$334
Avg Rent
$1.80
Rent $/SF
+44.4%
Investor-Owned
100%
Avg HOA
—
Address
7225 SW 94th Pl, Unincorporated County, 33173
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
1968
Total Units
8
Avg Unit Sqft
721 SF
Tier
Value
Avg $/SF
$334.21
Rent $/SF
$1.80/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 35%
Avg Unit Value
$188K
Total Sales (All-Time)
22
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$328
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 18, 2025 | $250K | $327.65 | 2/2 | 763 |
| Sep 6, 2024 | $260K | $340.76 | 2/2 | 763 |
| Apr 28, 2021 | $180K | $235.91 | 2/2 | 763 |
| Oct 8, 2020 | $125K | $210.44 | 1/1 | 594 |
| Apr 29, 2016 | $125K | $163.83 | 2/1 | 763 |
| Nov 30, 2015 | $130K | $170.38 | 2/2 | 763 |
| Jun 3, 2015 | $88K | $114.91 | 2/1 | 763 |
| Feb 12, 2015 | $75K | $98.73 | 2/1 | 763 |
| Oct 22, 2014 | $87K | $113.76 | 2/1 | 763 |
| Oct 8, 2014 | $18K | $23.46 | 2/1 | 763 |
| Jun 24, 2013 | $50K | $84.18 | 1/1 | 594 |
| Jul 30, 2012 | $56K | $73.39 | 2/2 | 763 |
| Jan 31, 2011 | $56K | $73.39 | 2/2 | 763 |
| Nov 24, 2010 | $70K | $91.74 | 2/2 | 763 |
| Apr 1, 2007 | $196K | $256.36 | 2/2 | 763 |
| Mar 1, 2007 | $194K | $254.13 | 2/2 | 763 |
| Jan 1, 2007 | $196K | $256.36 | 2/2 | 763 |
| Nov 1, 2006 | $190K | $248.89 | 2/2 | 763 |
| Sep 1, 2006 | $167K | $218.74 | 2/1 | 763 |
| Sep 1, 2006 | $159K | $267.51 | 1/1 | 594 |
| Aug 1, 2006 | $167K | $218.74 | 2/1 | 763 |
| Jul 1, 2006 | $145K | $243.94 | 1/1 | 594 |
Total Units
8
Avg Sqft
721 SF
Avg Assessed
$159K
Owner-Occupied
0%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
100%
Owner-Occupied
0%
Avg Assessed Value
$159K
Avg Taxable Value
$159K
Effective Year Built
1968
Zoning
3800
Unit Mix
Avg 594 SF
Avg 763 SF
Unit Directory
8 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I-1 | 1 | 1 | 594 | $142K | — | $125K | $210 | Oct 2020 |
| I-2 | 2 | 2 | 763 | $172K | — | $70K | $92 | Nov 2010 |
| I-3 | 1 | 1 | 594 | $116K | — | $50K | $84 | Jun 2013 |
| I-4 | 2 | 2 | 763 | $150K | — | $190K | $249 | Nov 2006 |
| I-5 | 2 | 2 | 763 | $154K | — | $56K | $73 | Jul 2012 |
| I-6 | 2 | 1 | 763 | $172K | — | $125K | $164 | Apr 2016 |
| I-7 | 2 | 1 | 763 | $172K | — | $88K | $115 | Jun 2015 |
| I-8 | 2 | 2 | 763 | $194K | — | $250K | $328 | Jul 2025 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
ONE Sotheby's International Realty | 1 | 3 | $620K |
Be the first to know when a unit in SUNSET PALMS WEST CONDO hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Miami →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot