Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
6528 KENDALE LAKES DR, Unincorporated County 33183
1976
Year Built
4
Investor-Owned
50%
Avg HOA
—
Address
6528 KENDALE LAKES DR, Unincorporated County, 33183
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County
Year Built
1976
Total Units
4
Avg Unit Sqft
1,658 SF
Tier
Value
Neighborhood Rank
Top 68%
Avg Unit Value
$329K
Total Sales (All-Time)
19
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$161
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
No trend data available
Recent Sales
| Date |
|---|
| Price |
|---|
| $/SF |
|---|
| Bed/Bath |
|---|
| SF |
|---|
| Sep 3, 2021 | $285K | $161.02 | 3/3 | 1,770 |
| Feb 23, 2015 | $172K | $97.18 | 3/3 | 1,770 |
| Sep 1, 2006 | $255K | $164.94 | 2/3 | 1,546 |
| Feb 1, 2004 | $168K | $108.67 | 2/3 | 1,546 |
| Oct 1, 2002 | $122K | $78.91 | 2/3 | 1,546 |
| Aug 1, 1999 | $85K | $54.98 | 2/3 | 1,546 |
| Dec 1, 1997 | $79K | $51.1 | 2/3 | 1,546 |
| Mar 1, 1994 | $82K | $46.33 | 3/3 | 1,770 |
| Jul 1, 1993 | $73K | $41.24 | 3/3 | 1,770 |
| Jun 1, 1993 | $65K | $42.04 | 2/3 | 1,546 |
| Jan 1, 1989 | $70K | $39.55 | 3/3 | 1,770 |
| Jul 1, 1987 | $65K | $42.04 | 2/3 | 1,546 |
| May 1, 1987 | $64K | $41.4 | 2/3 | 1,546 |
| May 1, 1987 | $78K | $44.07 | 3/3 | 1,770 |
| Apr 1, 1984 | $75K | $42.32 | 3/3 | 1,770 |
| May 1, 1977 | $44K | $28.59 | 2/3 | 1,546 |
| Feb 1, 1977 | $48K | $27.23 | 3/3 | 1,770 |
| Feb 1, 1977 | $44K | $28.59 | 2/3 | 1,546 |
| Dec 1, 1976 | $48K | $27.23 | 3/3 | 1,770 |
Total Units
4
Avg Sqft
1,658 SF
Avg Assessed
$256K
Owner-Occupied
50%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
50%
Owner-Occupied
50%
Avg Assessed Value
$256K
Avg Taxable Value
$231K
Effective Year Built
1976
Zoning
3800
Unit Mix
Avg 1,546 SF
Avg 1,770 SF
Unit Directory
4 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1201 | 3 | 3 | 1,770 | $129K | ✓ | $70K | $40 | Jan 1989 |
| 1202 | 3 | 3 | 1,770 | $348K | ✓ | $285K | $161 | Sep 2021 |
| 1203 | 2 | 3 | 1,546 | $310K | — | $168K | $109 | Feb 2004 |
| 1204 | 2 | 3 | 1,546 | $238K | — | $255K | $165 | Sep 2006 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
P Prime One Realty | 1 | 1 | $285K |
Be the first to know when a unit in SPANISH VILLAS CONDO hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot