Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
6401 SW 116 CT, Unincorporated County 33173
1977
Year Built
8
Investor-Owned
13%
Avg HOA
—
Address
6401 SW 116 CT, Unincorporated County, 33173
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County
Year Built
1977
Total Units
8
Avg Unit Sqft
1,388 SF
Tier
Value
Neighborhood Rank
Top 46%
Avg Unit Value
$310K
Total Sales (All-Time)
41
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$242
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
No trend data available
Recent Sales
| Date |
|---|
| Price |
|---|
| $/SF |
|---|
| Bed/Bath |
|---|
| SF |
|---|
| Aug 22, 2025 | $375K | $241.94 | 2/2 | 1,550 |
| Aug 3, 2022 | $320K | $206.45 | 2/2 | 1,550 |
| Aug 18, 2017 | $179K | $134.59 | 2/2 | 1,330 |
| Aug 17, 2017 | $178K | $114.97 | 2/2 | 1,550 |
| Aug 4, 2015 | $145K | $93.55 | 2/2 | 1,550 |
| Aug 26, 2014 | $125K | $93.28 | 2/2 | 1,340 |
| Apr 16, 2012 | $75K | $48.39 | 2/2 | 1,550 |
| Aug 31, 2011 | $71K | $53.38 | 2/2 | 1,330 |
| Nov 3, 2010 | $44K | $33.01 | 2/2 | 1,330 |
| May 27, 2010 | $108K | $80.6 | 2/2 | 1,340 |
| Sep 18, 2009 | $103K | $77.07 | 2/2 | 1,330 |
| Apr 15, 2009 | $27K | $20.3 | 2/— | 1,330 |
| May 1, 2005 | $220K | $165.41 | 2/2 | 1,330 |
| Dec 1, 2004 | $210K | $156.72 | 2/2 | 1,340 |
| Jan 1, 2002 | $117K | $75.35 | 2/2 | 1,550 |
| Jan 1, 2002 | $134K | $100 | 2/2 | 1,340 |
| Apr 1, 2000 | $86K | $55.48 | 2/2 | 1,550 |
| Aug 1, 1999 | $86K | $55.48 | 2/2 | 1,550 |
| May 1, 1999 | $79K | $59.4 | 2/2 | 1,330 |
| Nov 1, 1998 | $83K | $62.03 | 2/— | 1,330 |
| Jan 1, 1997 | $77K | $57.52 | 2/— | 1,330 |
| Jul 1, 1995 | $68K | $51.13 | 2/— | 1,330 |
| Jul 1, 1995 | $76K | $56.34 | 2/2 | 1,340 |
| Sep 1, 1993 | $62K | $40 | 2/2 | 1,550 |
| Aug 1, 1993 | $65K | $48.87 | 2/2 | 1,330 |
Total Units
8
Avg Sqft
1,388 SF
Avg Assessed
$168K
Owner-Occupied
88%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
13%
Owner-Occupied
88%
Avg Assessed Value
$168K
Avg Taxable Value
$123K
Effective Year Built
1977
Zoning
3800
Unit Mix
Avg 1,388 SF
Unit Directory
8 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 2 | 2 | 1,330 | $81K | ✓ | $103K | $77 | Sep 2009 |
| B | 2 | 2 | 1,330 | $81K | ✓ | $71K | $53 | Aug 2011 |
| C | 2 | 2 | 1,550 | $300K | ✓ | $375K | $242 | Aug 2025 |
| D | 2 | 2 | 1,340 | $90K | ✓ | $108K | $81 | May 2010 |
| E | 2 | 2 | 1,340 | $268K | — | $125K | $93 | Aug 2014 |
| F | 2 | 2 | 1,550 | $220K | ✓ | $178K | $115 | Aug 2017 |
| G | 2 | 0 | 1,330 | $137K | ✓ | $27K | $20 | Apr 2009 |
| H | 2 | 2 | 1,330 | $163K | ✓ | $179K | $135 | Aug 2017 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
eXp Realty | 1 | 1 | $375K |
Be the first to know when a unit in SNAPPER VILLAGE CONDO hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot