Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
11925 NE 19th Dr, North Miami 33181
1962
Year Built
8
Units
1
For Sale
$170K
Avg Price
$235
Avg Rent
$2.15
Rent $/SF
+34.0%
YoY
For Sale
1
For Rent
0
Investor-Owned
88%
Avg HOA
$152/mo
Address
11925 NE 19th Dr, North Miami, 33181
Neighborhood
North Miami
Year Built
1962
Total Units
8
Avg Unit Sqft
727 SF
Tier
Value
Avg $/SF
$235.45
Rent $/SF
$2.15/SF
HOA Range
$152 – $152
Neighborhood Rank
Top 64%
Avg Unit Value
$128K
Total Sales (All-Time)
49
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$235
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Low volume
Active Listings
For Sale (1)

$170K
Unit 8Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2022 | $144K | $199.45 | —/— | 722 |
| May 20, 2022 | $148K | $200 | —/— | 740 |
| Feb 28, 2022 | $155K | $213.99 | —/— | 722 |
| Feb 20, 2019 | $115K | $158.59 | —/— | 722 |
| Feb 20, 2019 | $119K | $160.81 | —/— | 740 |
| Jun 1, 2016 | $93K | $128.81 | —/— | 722 |
| Jun 1, 2016 | $93K | $125.68 | —/— | 740 |
| Sep 4, 2014 | $65K | $90.03 | —/— | 722 |
| Feb 7, 2013 | $56K | $77.56 | —/— | 722 |
| Dec 4, 2012 | $51K | $70.64 | —/— | 722 |
| Nov 26, 2012 | $43K | $58.86 | —/— | 722 |
| Oct 17, 2011 | $38K | $52.91 | —/— | 722 |
| Jun 3, 2011 | $19K | $26.45 | —/— | 722 |
| Jun 1, 2006 | $152K | $210.53 | —/— | 722 |
| May 1, 2006 | $135K | $186.98 | —/— | 722 |
| Aug 1, 2005 | $130K | $180.06 | —/— | 722 |
| Jul 1, 2005 | $158K | $218.14 | —/— | 722 |
| Apr 1, 2005 | $115K | $155.41 | —/— | 740 |
| Jun 1, 2002 | $54K | $74.79 | —/— | 722 |
| May 1, 2002 | $51K | $68.92 | —/— | 740 |
| Nov 1, 2001 | $51K | $70.64 | —/— | 722 |
| Oct 1, 2001 | $49K | $67.17 | —/— | 722 |
| Jul 1, 2001 | $45K | $60.14 | —/— | 740 |
| Jun 1, 2000 | $31K | $42.94 | —/— | 722 |
| Dec 1, 1998 | $40K | $55.26 | —/— | 722 |
Total Units
8
Avg Sqft
727 SF
Avg Assessed
$117K
Owner-Occupied
13%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
88%
Owner-Occupied
13%
Avg Assessed Value
$117K
Avg Taxable Value
$114K
Effective Year Built
1962
Zoning
3000
Unit Mix
Avg 727 SF
Unit Directory
8 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |