Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
10630 SW 158th Ct, Unincorporated County 33196
1990
Year Built
12
Units
1
For Sale
$350K
Avg Price
$294
Avg Rent
$2.05
Rent $/SF
+50.0%
YoY
For Sale
1
For Rent
0
Investor-Owned
67%
Avg HOA
$487/mo
Address
10630 SW 158th Ct, Unincorporated County, 33196
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
1990
Total Units
12
Avg Unit Sqft
1,190 SF
Tier
Value
Avg $/SF
$294.03
Rent $/SF
$2.05/SF
HOA Range
$487 – $487
Neighborhood Rank
Top 41%
Avg Unit Value
$264K
Total Sales (All-Time)
54
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$261
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Low volume
Active Listings
For Sale (1)

$350K
Unit 104Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 18, 2025 | $310K | $260.5 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| May 12, 2025 | $315K | $264.71 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| Mar 4, 2022 | $240K | $201.68 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| Nov 10, 2020 | $192K | $161.34 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| Feb 18, 2020 | $175K | $147.06 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| Jul 25, 2019 | $146K | $122.35 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| May 22, 2019 | $190K | $159.66 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| Sep 20, 2018 | $205K | $172.27 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| Feb 9, 2018 | $190K | $159.66 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| Jun 30, 2016 | $163K | $136.97 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| May 27, 2015 | $130K | $108.82 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| May 21, 2015 | $26K | $21.51 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| Aug 21, 2014 | $124K | $103.78 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| Jul 21, 2014 | $28K | $23.11 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| May 29, 2013 | $97K | $81.6 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| Apr 5, 2013 | $140K | $117.65 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| Aug 14, 2012 | $99K | $83.13 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| Jun 29, 2012 | $80K | $67.23 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| Mar 20, 2012 | $50K | $42.1 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| Oct 31, 2011 | $86K | $72.02 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| Feb 3, 2011 | $80K | $67.23 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| Nov 10, 2010 | $77K | $64.71 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| Sep 4, 2009 | $105K | $88.24 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| Mar 8, 2009 | $115K | $96.64 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
| Oct 8, 2008 | $125K | $105.04 | 3/2 | 1,190 |
Total Units
12
Avg Sqft
1,190 SF
Avg Assessed
$206K
Owner-Occupied
33%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
67%
Owner-Occupied
33%
Avg Assessed Value
$206K
Avg Taxable Value
$189K
Effective Year Built
1990
Zoning
3800
Unit Mix
Avg 1,190 SF
Unit Directory
Showing 10 of 12 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |