Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
1200 Mariposa Ave, Coral Gables 33146
1965
Year Built
18
Units
2
For Sale
$425K
Avg Price
$395
Sale $/SF
2
For Rent
$2,750
Avg Rent
$2.90
Rent $/SF
+50.0%
YoY
For Sale
2
For Rent
2
Investor-Owned
61%
Avg HOA
$793/mo
Address
1200 Mariposa Ave, Coral Gables, 33146
Neighborhood
Coral Gables
Year Built
1965
Total Units
18
Avg Unit Sqft
946 SF
Tier
Value
Avg $/SF
$394.7
Avg Rent
$2,750/mo
Rent $/SF
$2.90/SF
HOA Range
$793 – $793
Neighborhood Rank
Top 33%
Avg Unit Value
$293K
Total Sales (All-Time)
84
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$395
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$3.19
Low volume
Active Listings
For Sale (2)
$425K
Unit B301
$425K
Unit E104For Rent (2)

$3K
Unit E104
$3K
Unit A201Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 21, 2025 | $325K | $478.65 | 1/1 | 679 |
| Mar 13, 2023 | $286K | $421.83 | 1/1 | 678 |
| Oct 5, 2022 | $279K | $414.56 | 1/1 | 673 |
| Mar 3, 2022 | $450K | $393.01 | 2/2 | 1,145 |
| Aug 21, 2020 | $430K | $296.76 | 3/— | 1,449 |
| Jul 15, 2020 | $473K | $317.24 | 3/2 | 1,491 |
| Jun 21, 2019 | $240K | $239.28 | 2/2 | 1,003 |
| Apr 13, 2018 | $285K | $282.18 | 2/2 | 1,010 |
| Jul 7, 2017 | $319K | $278.17 | 2/2 | 1,145 |
| May 26, 2015 | $135K | $198.82 | 1/1 | 679 |
| Aug 26, 2013 | $165K | $243.36 | 1/1 | 678 |
| Jun 19, 2013 | $103K | $151.92 | 1/1 | 678 |
| Feb 27, 2013 | $153K | $133.62 | 2/2 | 1,145 |
| Sep 18, 2009 | $143K | $210.6 | 1/1 | 679 |
| Mar 1, 2007 | $180K | $265.1 | 1/1 | 679 |
| Apr 1, 2006 | $294K | $256.33 | 2/2 | 1,145 |
| Aug 1, 2005 | $219K | $325.41 | 1/1 | 673 |
| Feb 1, 2005 | $190K | $282.32 | 1/1 | 673 |
| Sep 1, 2004 | $242K | $239.6 | 2/2 | 1,010 |
| Sep 1, 2004 | $243K | $212.23 | 2/2 | 1,145 |
| Dec 1, 2003 | $218K | $198.18 | 1/1 | 1,100 |
| Oct 1, 2003 | $148K | $219.17 | 1/1 | 673 |
| Jul 1, 2003 | $165K | $144.1 | 2/2 | 1,145 |
| Jun 1, 2002 | $148K | $134.09 | 1/1 | 1,100 |