Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
19456 NE 26 AVE, Unincorporated County 33180
1974
Year Built
4
Rent $/SF
+50.0%
Investor-Owned
0%
Avg HOA
—
Address
19456 NE 26 AVE, Unincorporated County, 33180
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County
Year Built
1974
Total Units
4
Avg Unit Sqft
1,688 SF
Tier
Value
Neighborhood Rank
Top 47%
Avg Unit Value
$344K
Total Sales (All-Time)
16
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$240
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 1, 2025 | $405K | $239.93 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Nov 24, 2020 | $263K | $155.51 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Sep 1, 2004 | $215K | $127.31 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Mar 1, 2002 | $136K | $80.57 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| May 1, 2000 | $92K | $54.5 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Nov 1, 1995 | $65K | $38.51 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| May 1, 1992 | $70K | $41.47 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Dec 1, 1991 | $70K | $41.47 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| May 1, 1988 | $75K | $44.43 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Aug 1, 1986 | $76K | $44.73 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| May 1, 1984 | $83K | $49.17 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Oct 1, 1980 | $98K | $58.06 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Aug 1, 1980 | $84K | $49.76 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Dec 1, 1979 | $70K | $41.17 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Jun 1, 1978 | $65K | $38.51 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Jun 1, 1978 | $65K | $38.51 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
Total Units
4
Avg Sqft
1,688 SF
Avg Assessed
$149K
Owner-Occupied
100%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
0%
Owner-Occupied
100%
Avg Assessed Value
$149K
Avg Taxable Value
$98K
Effective Year Built
1974
Zoning
3800
Unit Mix
Avg 1,688 SF
Unit Directory
4 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41B | 3 | 2 | 1,688 | $88K | ✓ | $215K | $127 | Sep 2004 |
| 42B | 3 | 2 | 1,688 | $88K | ✓ | $405K | $240 | Jul 2025 |
| 43B | 3 | 2 | 1,688 | $88K | ✓ | $70K | $41 | May 1992 |
| 44B | 3 | 2 | 1,688 | $331K | ✓ | $263K | $156 | Nov 2020 |
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
A A Present Realty Group LLC | 1 | 2 | $524K |
G Global Fund Real Estate Group | 1 | 1 | $405K |