Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
19460 NE 26 AVE, Unincorporated County 33180
1974
Year Built
4
Investor-Owned
50%
Avg HOA
—
Address
19460 NE 26 AVE, Unincorporated County, 33180
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County
Year Built
1974
Total Units
4
Avg Unit Sqft
1,544 SF
Tier
Value
Neighborhood Rank
Top 44%
Avg Unit Value
$331K
Total Sales (All-Time)
16
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$249
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10, 2025 | $420K | $248.82 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Jun 6, 2019 | $186K | $110.31 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Feb 1, 2007 | $298K | $212.86 | 2/2 | 1,400 |
| Sep 1, 2004 | $215K | $127.37 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| May 1, 2002 | $140K | $82.94 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Jul 1, 2001 | $124K | $73.46 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Apr 1, 1996 | $70K | $41.47 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Mar 1, 1996 | $79K | $46.8 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Nov 1, 1994 | $71K | $50.71 | 2/2 | 1,400 |
| Apr 1, 1994 | $70K | $50 | 2/2 | 1,400 |
| Dec 1, 1991 | $64K | $37.91 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Feb 1, 1985 | $65K | $46.43 | 2/2 | 1,400 |
| Aug 1, 1979 | $67K | $39.59 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Jul 1, 1979 | $71K | $41.77 | 3/2 | 1,688 |
| Jun 1, 1979 | $69K | $48.93 | 2/2 | 1,400 |
| Jul 1, 1978 | $68K | $48.57 | 2/2 | 1,400 |
Total Units
4
Avg Sqft
1,544 SF
Avg Assessed
$183K
Owner-Occupied
50%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
50%
Owner-Occupied
50%
Avg Assessed Value
$183K
Avg Taxable Value
$158K
Effective Year Built
1974
Zoning
3800
Unit Mix
Avg 1,400 SF
Avg 1,688 SF
Unit Directory
4 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11A | 2 | 2 | 1,400 | $96K | ✓ | $298K | $213 | Feb 2007 |
| 12B | 3 | 2 | 1,688 | $293K | — | $420K | $249 | Oct 2025 |
| 13B | 3 | 2 | 1,688 | $88K | ✓ | $215K | $127 | Sep 2004 |
| 14A | 2 | 2 | 1,400 | $255K | — | $71K | $51 | Nov 1994 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
F Florida Bankers Realty, Inc. | 1 | 1 | $420K |
London Foster Realty | 1 | 1 | $420K |
Be the first to know when a unit in RIVERWOOD hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot