Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
7721 SW 56th Ave, Unincorporated County 33143
1947
Year Built
4
Avg Rent
$4.24
Investor-Owned
25%
Avg HOA
—
Address
7721 SW 56th Ave, Unincorporated County, 33143
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
1947
Total Units
4
Avg Unit Sqft
672 SF
Tier
Value
Rent $/SF
$4.24/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 18%
Avg Unit Value
$296K
Total Sales (All-Time)
14
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$409
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$4.24
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 17, 2020 | $275K | $409.23 | 2/— | 672 |
| Oct 23, 2020 | $275K | $409.23 | 2/1 | 672 |
| Jul 22, 2013 | $166K | $247.02 | 2/1 | 672 |
| Apr 16, 2012 | $133K | $197.92 | 2/1 | 672 |
| May 1, 2006 | $226K | $336.31 | 2/1 | 672 |
| Nov 1, 2001 | $114K | $168.9 | 2/1 | 672 |
| Jul 1, 1999 | $81K | $120.54 | 2/1 | 672 |
| Feb 1, 1998 | $55K | $81.85 | 2/1 | 672 |
| Apr 1, 1995 | $59K | $87.5 | 2/1 | 672 |
| Dec 1, 1989 | $45K | $66.96 | 2/1 | 672 |
| Jan 1, 1983 | $45K | $66.96 | 2/1 | 672 |
| Dec 1, 1977 | $21K | $31.25 | 2/1 | 672 |
| Jul 1, 1976 | $20K | $29.76 | 2/1 | 672 |
| Dec 1, 1975 | $15K | $22.32 | 2/1 | 672 |
Total Units
4
Avg Sqft
672 SF
Avg Assessed
$204K
Owner-Occupied
75%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
25%
Owner-Occupied
75%
Avg Assessed Value
$204K
Avg Taxable Value
$165K
Effective Year Built
1947
Zoning
4900
Unit Mix
Avg 672 SF
Unit Directory
4 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 2 | 1 | 672 | $137K | ✓ | $114K | $169 | Nov 2001 |
| B | 2 | 1 | 672 | $287K | — | $166K | $247 | Jul 2013 |
| C | 2 | 1 | 672 | $229K | ✓ | $275K | $409 | Oct 2020 |
| D | 2 | 1 | 672 | $162K | ✓ | $20K | $30 | Jul 1976 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
Brickell Realty Group | 1 | 1 | $275K |
EWM Realty International | 1 | 1 | $275K |
Be the first to know when a unit in RENE APTS CONDO hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood