Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
20015 NE 3rd Ct, Unincorporated County 33179
1983
Year Built
8
Units
2
For Sale
$199K
Avg Price
$204
For Sale
2
For Rent
0
Investor-Owned
38%
Avg HOA
$815/mo
Address
20015 NE 3rd Ct, Unincorporated County, 33179
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
1983
Total Units
8
Avg Unit Sqft
1,030 SF
Tier
Value
Avg $/SF
$203.73
HOA Range
$815 – $815
Neighborhood Rank
Top 77%
Avg Unit Value
$202K
Total Sales (All-Time)
43
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$215
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Low volume
Active Listings
For Sale (2)

$199K
Unit 6
$200K
Unit 6Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31, 2025 | $210K | $214.72 | 2/2 | 978 |
| Jun 29, 2023 | $200K | $204.5 | 2/2 | 978 |
| Jul 20, 2022 | $205K | $209.61 | 2/2 | 978 |
| Feb 14, 2022 | $180K | $184.05 | 2/2 | 978 |
| May 11, 2021 | $160K | $163.6 | 2/2 | 978 |
| Apr 10, 2017 | $108K | $110.33 | 2/2 | 978 |
| Jul 28, 2015 | $113K | $115.54 | 2/2 | 978 |
| Feb 23, 2012 | $59K | $60.33 | 2/2 | 978 |
| Jul 1, 2006 | $188K | $192.23 | 2/2 | 978 |
| Aug 1, 2005 | $162K | $136.71 | 3/2 | 1,185 |
| May 1, 2005 | $75K | $63.29 | 3/2 | 1,185 |
| Jul 1, 2004 | $126K | $128.83 | 2/2 | 978 |
| Mar 1, 2003 | $85K | $86.91 | 2/2 | 978 |
| Jul 1, 2002 | $85K | $86.91 | 2/2 | 978 |
| Jun 1, 2002 | $84K | $86.09 | 2/2 | 978 |
| May 1, 2002 | $85K | $86.4 | 2/2 | 978 |
| Apr 1, 2002 | $79K | $80.78 | 2/2 | 978 |
| Jan 1, 2002 | $54K | $54.81 | 2/2 | 978 |
| Jun 1, 2001 | $71K | $72.6 | 2/2 | 978 |
| Jul 1, 2000 | $66K | $67.48 | 2/2 | 978 |
| Jul 1, 1999 | $57K | $58.28 | 2/2 | 978 |
| Jun 1, 1998 | $70K | $59.07 | 3/2 | 1,185 |
| Nov 1, 1997 | $60K | $61.35 | 2/2 | 978 |
| Aug 1, 1997 | $48K | $49.39 | 2/2 | 978 |
| Apr 1, 1996 | $58K | $58.79 | 2/2 | 978 |
Total Units
8
Avg Sqft
1,030 SF
Avg Assessed
$140K
Owner-Occupied
63%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
38%
Owner-Occupied
63%
Avg Assessed Value
$140K
Avg Taxable Value
$110K
Effective Year Built
1983
Zoning
3800
Unit Mix
Avg 978 SF
Avg 1,185 SF
Unit Directory
8 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 2 | 2 | 978 | $52K | ✓ | $126K | $129 | Jul 2004 |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 978 | $147K | ✓ | $160K | $164 | May 2021 |
| 03 | 2 | 2 | 978 | $196K | — | $180K | $184 | Feb 2022 |
| 04 | 2 | 2 | 978 | $129K | — | $84K | $86 | Jun 2002 |
| 05 | 2 | 2 | 978 | $196K | — | $200K | $204 | Jun 2023 |
| 06 | 2 | 2 | 978 | $174K | ✓ | $205K | $210 | Jul 2022 |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 1,185 | $61K | ✓ | $70K | $59 | Jun 1998 |
| 08 | 3 | 2 | 1,185 | $161K | ✓ | $162K | $137 | Aug 2005 |
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
Canvas Real Estate | 1 | 1 | $210K |
E El Aleph Realty Corporation | 1 | 1 | $210K |
A Alba International Realty | 1 | 1 | $200K |

Be the first to know when a unit in QUATRAINE hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Miami →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot