Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
5540 SW 78th St, Unincorporated County 33143
1950
Year Built
4
Units
1
For Sale
$425K
Avg Price
$531
Avg Rent
$2.94
Rent $/SF
—
YoY
For Sale
1
For Rent
0
Investor-Owned
50%
Avg HOA
$681/mo
Address
5540 SW 78th St, Unincorporated County, 33143
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
1950
Total Units
4
Avg Unit Sqft
800 SF
Tier
Premium
Avg $/SF
$531.25
Rent $/SF
$2.94/SF
HOA Range
$681 – $681
Neighborhood Rank
Top 34%
Avg Unit Value
$303K
Total Sales (All-Time)
22
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$531
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Low volume
Active Listings
For Sale (1)

$425K
Unit 32CRecent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 20, 2019 | $232K | $290 | 2/1 | 800 |
| Jun 1, 2018 | $245K | $306.25 | 2/1 | 800 |
| Sep 18, 2014 | $213K | $266.25 | 2/1 | 800 |
| May 31, 2011 | $120K | $150 | 2/1 | 800 |
| Apr 16, 2011 | $128K | $159.38 | 2/1 | 800 |
| Dec 23, 2010 | $108K | $134.53 | 2/1 | 800 |
| Oct 1, 2006 | $232K | $290 | 2/1 | 800 |
| Jul 1, 2001 | $87K | $108.12 | 2/1 | 800 |
| Nov 1, 1997 | $73K | $90.62 | 2/1 | 800 |
| Jul 1, 1995 | $60K | $75 | 2/1 | 800 |
| Jun 1, 1993 | $57K | $70.62 | 2/1 | 800 |
| Jun 1, 1988 | $50K | $62.5 | 2/1 | 800 |
| Apr 1, 1988 | $50K | $62.5 | 2/1 | 800 |
| May 1, 1981 | $62K | $77.5 | 2/1 | 800 |
| Feb 1, 1981 | $63K | $78.12 | 2/1 | 800 |
| Jan 1, 1979 | $32K | $40 | 2/1 | 800 |
| Oct 1, 1977 | $30K | $37.5 | 2/1 | 800 |
| Feb 1, 1976 | $29K | $35.62 | 2/1 | 800 |
| Sep 1, 1974 | $27K | $33.62 | 2/1 | 800 |
| Aug 1, 1974 | $27K | $33.62 | 2/1 | 800 |
| Aug 1, 1974 | $27K | $33.62 | 2/1 | 800 |
| Jul 1, 1974 | $27K | $33.62 | 2/1 | 800 |
Total Units
4
Avg Sqft
800 SF
Avg Assessed
$240K
Owner-Occupied
50%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
50%
Owner-Occupied
50%
Avg Assessed Value
$240K
Avg Taxable Value
$215K
Effective Year Built
1950
Zoning
5000
Unit Mix
Avg 800 SF
Unit Directory
4 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29B | 2 | 1 | 800 | $229K | ✓ | $245K | $306 | Jun 2018 |
| 30A | 2 | 1 | 800 | $279K | — | $120K | $150 | May 2011 |