Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
466 NE 210 CIRCLE, Unincorporated County 33179
1989
Year Built
8
Units
1
For Sale
$240K
Avg Price
$226
Avg Rent
$1.89
Rent $/SF
—
YoY
For Sale
1
For Rent
0
Investor-Owned
63%
Avg HOA
—
Address
466 NE 210 CIRCLE, Unincorporated County, 33179
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County
Year Built
1989
Total Units
8
Avg Unit Sqft
1,060 SF
Tier
Value
Avg $/SF
$226.42
Rent $/SF
$1.89/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 51%
Avg Unit Value
$203K
Total Sales (All-Time)
24
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$226
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Low volume
Active Listings
For Sale (1)

$240K
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 14, 2019 | $126K | $119.25 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Jun 25, 2015 | $100K | $94.25 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Dec 24, 2014 | $80K | $75.47 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Aug 15, 2013 | $80K | $75.47 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Mar 19, 2012 | $67K | $63.21 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| May 1, 2004 | $114K | $107.55 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Dec 1, 2003 | $99K | $93.4 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Aug 1, 2001 | $76K | $71.6 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Dec 1, 2000 | $66K | $61.79 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Nov 1, 2000 | $73K | $68.4 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Apr 1, 2000 | $64K | $60.28 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Oct 1, 1999 | $63K | $59.43 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Apr 1, 1997 | $63K | $59.43 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Oct 1, 1995 | $66K | $62.26 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Jun 1, 1994 | $68K | $64.15 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Jul 1, 1993 | $64K | $60.19 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Oct 1, 1991 | $73K | $68.87 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Apr 1, 1991 | $64K | $60.38 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Mar 1, 1990 | $67K | $63.21 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Feb 1, 1990 | $67K | $63.21 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Feb 1, 1990 | $65K | $61.32 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Jan 1, 1990 | $69K | $65.28 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Nov 1, 1989 | $70K | $66.04 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Nov 1, 1989 | $65K | $61.7 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
Total Units
8
Avg Sqft
1,060 SF
Avg Assessed
$138K
Owner-Occupied
38%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
63%
Owner-Occupied
38%
Avg Assessed Value
$138K
Avg Taxable Value
$122K
Effective Year Built
1989
Zoning
3800
Unit Mix
Avg 1,060 SF
Unit Directory
8 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |