Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
1333 15th St, Miami Beach 33139
1957
Year Built
4
Avg Rent
$1.96
Rent $/SF
+15.0%
Investor-Owned
50%
Avg HOA
—
Address
1333 15th St, Miami Beach, 33139
Neighborhood
Miami Beach
Year Built
1957
Total Units
4
Avg Unit Sqft
959 SF
Tier
Value
Rent $/SF
$1.96/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 21%
Avg Unit Value
$317K
Total Sales (All-Time)
14
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$384
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$2.05
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 13, 2022 | $475K | $427.16 | 2/2 | 1,112 |
| Mar 17, 2022 | $275K | $341.61 | 1/1 | 805 |
| Jul 20, 2021 | $269K | $334.16 | 1/1 | 805 |
| Dec 15, 2014 | $365K | $328.24 | 2/2 | 1,112 |
| Sep 23, 2014 | $265K | $329.19 | 1/1 | 805 |
| Dec 10, 2011 | $335K | $301.26 | 2/2 | 1,112 |
| Aug 1, 2007 | $385K | $346.22 | 2/2 | 1,112 |
| Jul 1, 2007 | $377K | $339.03 | 2/2 | 1,112 |
| Jun 1, 2007 | $295K | $366.46 | 1/1 | 805 |
| Mar 1, 2007 | $295K | $366.46 | 1/1 | 805 |
| Jan 1, 2007 | $2.1M | $1,933.45 | 2/2 | 1,112 |
| Jan 1, 2007 | $2.1M | $2,670.81 | 1/1 | 805 |
| Jan 1, 2007 | $2.1M | $1,933.45 | 2/2 | 1,112 |
| Jan 1, 2007 | $2.1M | $2,670.81 | 1/1 | 805 |
Total Units
4
Avg Sqft
959 SF
Avg Assessed
$313K
Owner-Occupied
50%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
50%
Owner-Occupied
50%
Avg Assessed Value
$313K
Avg Taxable Value
$288K
Effective Year Built
1957
Zoning
4000
Unit Mix
Avg 805 SF
Avg 1,112 SF
Unit Directory
4 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 1,112 | $385K | ✓ | $475K | $427 | Apr 2022 |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 1,112 | $380K | — | $335K | $301 | Dec 2011 |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 805 | $248K | — | $269K | $334 | Jul 2021 |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 805 | $239K | ✓ | $275K | $342 | Mar 2022 |
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
W West Avenue Realty | 1 | 1 | $475K |
T The Canero Group | 1 | 1 | $475K |
Compass | 1 | 1 | $275K |
Coldwell Banker | 1 | 1 | $275K |
F Florida Capital Realty | 1 | 1 | $269K |
Be the first to know when a unit in MALABAR CONDO hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Miami Beach →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot