Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
21207 NW 14th Pl, Miami Gardens 33169
2006
Year Built
8
Rent $/SF
+46.5%
Investor-Owned
75%
Avg HOA
—
Address
21207 NW 14th Pl, Miami Gardens, 33169
Neighborhood
Miami Gardens
Year Built
2006
Total Units
8
Avg Unit Sqft
1,409 SF
Tier
Value
Neighborhood Rank
Top 61%
Avg Unit Value
$292K
Total Sales (All-Time)
27
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$226
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
No trend data available
Recent Sales
| Date |
|---|
| Price |
|---|
| $/SF |
|---|
| Bed/Bath |
|---|
| SF |
|---|
| Aug 12, 2022 | $320K | $225.51 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| Apr 14, 2021 | $219K | $153.98 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| Jan 29, 2021 | $189K | $132.84 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| Oct 3, 2018 | $188K | $132.49 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| Aug 25, 2017 | $177K | $124.74 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| Jul 12, 2017 | $155K | $112.48 | 3/3 | 1,378 |
| Sep 9, 2015 | $113K | $82.22 | 3/3 | 1,378 |
| May 21, 2015 | $130K | $91.61 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| Oct 15, 2014 | $115K | $80.9 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| Jun 27, 2014 | $132K | $93.02 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| Feb 14, 2014 | $58K | $41.01 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| Jan 18, 2013 | $67K | $46.97 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| Nov 28, 2012 | $95K | $66.95 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| May 12, 2012 | $125K | $88.09 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| Feb 24, 2012 | $85K | $59.9 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| Feb 6, 2012 | $69K | $48.77 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| Mar 5, 2010 | $100K | $72.57 | 3/3 | 1,378 |
| Jan 29, 2010 | $85K | $59.9 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| Jun 26, 2009 | $106K | $77.14 | 3/3 | 1,378 |
| Mar 1, 2007 | $250K | $176.11 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| Feb 1, 2007 | $248K | $174.77 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| Dec 1, 2006 | $239K | $168.29 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| Dec 1, 2006 | $239K | $168.29 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| Nov 1, 2006 | $272K | $191.75 | 3/2 | 1,419 |
| Nov 1, 2006 | $283K | $205.52 | 3/3 | 1,378 |
Total Units
8
Avg Sqft
1,409 SF
Avg Assessed
$240K
Owner-Occupied
25%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
75%
Owner-Occupied
25%
Avg Assessed Value
$240K
Avg Taxable Value
$227K
Effective Year Built
2006
Zoning
9400
Unit Mix
Avg 1,409 SF
Unit Directory
8 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |