Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
7429 SW 152nd Ave, Unincorporated County 33193
1986
Year Built
15
Units
1
For Sale
$320K
Avg Price
$322
Sale $/SF
1
For Rent
—
Avg Rent
$1.56
Rent $/SF
+31.1%
YoY
For Sale
1
For Rent
1
Investor-Owned
87%
Avg HOA
—
Address
7429 SW 152nd Ave, Unincorporated County, 33193
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
1986
Total Units
15
Avg Unit Sqft
800 SF
Tier
Value
Avg $/SF
$321.93
Rent $/SF
$1.56/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 68%
Avg Unit Value
$183K
Total Sales (All-Time)
41
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$322
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$2.49
Low volume
Active Listings
For Sale (1)

$320K
Unit 9-101For Rent (1)
$2K
Unit 11-204Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 22, 2021 | $138K | $176.02 | 2/1 | 784 |
| Nov 26, 2019 | $115K | $197.26 | 1/1 | 583 |
| Sep 23, 2019 | $148K | $148.89 | 3/2 | 994 |
| Sep 18, 2019 | $115K | $146.68 | 2/1 | 784 |
| Feb 28, 2019 | $155K | $155.94 | 3/2 | 994 |
| Feb 28, 2018 | $155K | $155.94 | 3/2 | 994 |
| Nov 15, 2016 | $138K | $138.83 | 3/2 | 994 |
| May 13, 2016 | $123K | $123.64 | 3/2 | 994 |
| Jan 28, 2016 | $108K | $108.75 | 3/2 | 994 |
| Oct 2, 2015 | $130K | $130.68 | 3/2 | 994 |
| Jun 5, 2015 | $90K | $154.37 | 1/1 | 583 |
| May 18, 2015 | $101K | $128.83 | 2/1 | 784 |
| Dec 19, 2014 | $95K | $95.6 | 3/2 | 994 |
| Nov 17, 2014 | $85K | $108.42 | 2/1 | 784 |
| Mar 31, 2014 | $56K | $55.94 | 3/2 | 994 |
| Mar 28, 2014 | $60K | $76.79 | 2/1 | 784 |
| Dec 12, 2013 | $51K | $87.48 | 1/1 | 583 |
| Dec 11, 2013 | $70K | $89.54 | 2/1 | 784 |
| Mar 15, 2013 | $10K | $12.88 | 2/1 | 784 |
| Mar 13, 2012 | $72K | $72.43 | 3/2 | 994 |
| Jul 7, 2011 | $40K | $68.61 | 1/1 | 583 |
| Feb 10, 2011 | $60K | $60.19 | 3/2 | 994 |
| Sep 16, 2010 | $33K | $56.6 | 1/1 | 583 |
| Sep 7, 2010 | $45K | $57.4 | 2/1 | 784 |
| Jun 30, 2010 | $80K | $80.48 | 3/2 | 994 |
Total Units
15
Avg Sqft
800 SF
Avg Assessed
$151K
Owner-Occupied
13%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
87%
Owner-Occupied
13%
Avg Assessed Value
$151K
Avg Taxable Value
$146K
Effective Year Built
1986
Zoning
3900
Unit Mix
Avg 583 SF
Avg 784 SF
Avg 994 SF
Unit Directory
Showing 10 of 15 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |