Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
8003 W 6th Ave, Hialeah 33014
1971
Year Built
16
Units
2
For Sale
$232K
Avg Price
$206
Sale $/SF
2
For Rent
$2,200
Avg Rent
$2.31
Rent $/SF
+3.1%
YoY
For Sale
2
For Rent
2
Investor-Owned
88%
Avg HOA
$520/mo
Address
8003 W 6th Ave, Hialeah, 33014
Neighborhood
Hialeah
Year Built
1971
Total Units
16
Avg Unit Sqft
810 SF
Tier
Value
Avg $/SF
$206.42
Avg Rent
$2,200/mo
Rent $/SF
$2.31/SF
HOA Range
$520 – $520
Neighborhood Rank
Top 27%
Avg Unit Value
$191K
Total Sales (All-Time)
46
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$206
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$2.02
Building Activity
Days on Market
107
days
Sitting longer
Months of Inventory
8.0
months
Buyer's market
Sale-to-List Ratio
90.0%
Buyers negotiating
Price Reductions
100%
of listings
Many price cuts
Closed Sales (120d)
1
transactions
Low volume
Median Rent
$2,200
/month
Active Listings
For Sale (2)

$195K
Unit O
$269K
Unit MFor Rent (2)

$2K
Unit L
$2K
Unit MRecent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 28, 2025 | $300K | $275.23 | 3/2 | 1,090 |
| Jun 14, 2024 | $235K | $301.28 | 2/1 | 780 |
| Jun 6, 2024 | $213K | $273.21 | 2/1 | 780 |
| May 13, 2022 | $165K | $279.66 | 1/1 | 590 |
| Apr 15, 2022 | $199K |
Total Units
16
Avg Sqft
810 SF
Avg Assessed
$152K
Owner-Occupied
13%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
88%
Owner-Occupied
13%
Avg Assessed Value
$152K
Avg Taxable Value
$149K
Effective Year Built
1971
Zoning
4600
Unit Mix
Avg 590 SF
Avg 780 SF
Avg 1,090 SF
Unit Directory
Showing 10 of 16 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 2 | 1 | 780 | $194K | — | $199K | $255 | Apr 2022 |
| B | 1 | 1 | 590 | $91K | — | $33K | $56 | Dec 2010 |
| C | 2 | 1 | 780 | $194K | — | $213K | $273 | Jun 2024 |
| D | 1 | 1 | 590 | $93K | — | $155K | $263 | Oct 2006 |
| E | 2 | 1 | 780 | $49K | ✓ | $56K | $72 | Sep 2020 |
| F | 3 | 2 | 1,090 | $199K | — | $300K | $275 | May 2025 |
| G | 2 | 1 | 780 | $151K | — | $40K | $51 | Apr 2011 |
| H | 3 | 2 | 1,090 | $199K | — | $95K | $87 | May 2013 |
| I | 1 | 1 | 590 | $140K | — | $103K | $175 | Jun 2017 |
| J | 2 | 1 | 780 | $151K | — | $105K | $134 | Nov 2016 |
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
Luxe Properties | 1 | 2 | $405K |
P Pedro Realty International | 1 | 2 | $364K |
Beachfront Realty | 1 | 2 | $364K |
U Universal Realty Group, LLC. | 1 | 1 | $300K |
T Tower Team Realty, LLC | 1 | 1 | $300K |

Be the first to know when a unit in LOS PALACIOS BY MIAMI LAK hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Hialeah →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot
| $255.13 |
| 2/1 |
| 780 |
| Nov 1, 2021 | $170K | $217.95 | 2/1 | 780 |
| Sep 25, 2020 | $56K | $71.79 | 2/1 | 780 |
| Aug 20, 2018 | $157K | $144.04 | 3/2 | 1,090 |
| Apr 12, 2018 | $117K | $107.43 | 3/2 | 1,090 |
| Jun 20, 2017 | $103K | $174.58 | 1/1 | 590 |
| Mar 7, 2017 | $147K | $134.86 | 3/2 | 1,090 |