Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
5737 NW 114 PATH, Doral 33178
2001
Year Built
14
Avg Rent
$1.78
Rent $/SF
+13.3%
Investor-Owned
50%
Avg HOA
—
Address
5737 NW 114 PATH, Doral, 33178
Neighborhood
Doral
Year Built
2001
Total Units
14
Avg Unit Sqft
1,417 SF
Tier
Value
Rent $/SF
$1.78/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 63%
Avg Unit Value
$356K
Total Sales (All-Time)
37
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$195
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$1.97
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2023 | $376K | $321.37 | 2/2 | 1,170 |
| Jun 2, 2020 | $278K | $195.42 | 3/2 | 1,420 |
| Mar 4, 2019 | $245K | $172.54 | 3/2 | 1,420 |
| Jan 5, 2018 | $250K | $156.25 | 3/2 | 1,600 |
| Dec 14, 2017 | $234K | $200 | 2/2 | 1,170 |
| Feb 13, 2014 | $270K | $190.14 | 3/2 | 1,420 |
| Jun 19, 2013 | $233K | $163.73 | 3/2 | 1,420 |
| Feb 12, 2013 | $170K | $119.79 | 3/2 | 1,420 |
| Nov 21, 2011 | $160K | $112.68 | 3/2 | 1,420 |
| Feb 17, 2009 | $190K | $129.25 | 2/2 | 1,470 |
| Nov 21, 2008 | $215K | $151.41 | 3/2 | 1,420 |
| Jan 1, 2006 | $315K | $221.83 | 3/2 | 1,420 |
| Dec 1, 2005 | $309K | $217.25 | 3/2 | 1,420 |
| Nov 1, 2005 | $295K | $252.14 | 2/2 | 1,170 |
| Sep 1, 2005 | $290K | $197.28 | 2/2 | 1,470 |
| Apr 1, 2005 | $285K | $178.12 | 3/2 | 1,600 |
| Nov 1, 2004 | $205K | $144.37 | 3/2 | 1,420 |
| Apr 1, 2004 | $195K | $136.97 | 3/2 | 1,420 |
| Jan 1, 2004 | $185K | $125.85 | 2/2 | 1,470 |
| Dec 1, 2003 | $194K | $136.62 | 3/2 | 1,420 |
| Apr 30, 2003 | $162K | $138.46 | 2/2 | 1,170 |
| Feb 1, 2003 | $175K | $123.24 | 3/2 | 1,420 |
| Jan 1, 2003 | $162K | $138.46 | 2/2 | 1,170 |
| May 1, 2001 | $136K | $95.77 | 3/2 | 1,420 |
| May 1, 2001 | $123K | $105.13 | 2/2 | 1,170 |
Total Units
14
Avg Sqft
1,417 SF
Avg Assessed
$277K
Owner-Occupied
50%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
50%
Owner-Occupied
50%
Avg Assessed Value
$277K
Avg Taxable Value
$252K
Effective Year Built
2001
Zoning
3800
Unit Mix
Avg 1,320 SF
Avg 1,456 SF
Unit Directory
Showing 10 of 14 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|