Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
13448 SW 62nd St, Unincorporated County 33183
1985
Year Built
10
Investor-Owned
40%
Avg HOA
—
Address
13448 SW 62nd St, Unincorporated County, 33183
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
1985
Total Units
10
Avg Unit Sqft
1,160 SF
Tier
Value
Neighborhood Rank
Top 33%
Avg Unit Value
$303K
Total Sales (All-Time)
29
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$294
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
No trend data available
Recent Sales
| Date |
|---|
| Price |
|---|
| $/SF |
|---|
| Bed/Bath |
|---|
| SF |
|---|
| May 4, 2023 | $341K | $293.97 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Sep 17, 2020 | $236K | $203.45 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| May 7, 2019 | $225K | $193.97 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Dec 17, 2014 | $130K | $112.07 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Nov 21, 2013 | $101K | $86.9 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Sep 5, 2011 | $63K | $54.53 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Mar 1, 2003 | $90K | $77.59 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Apr 1, 2002 | $109K | $93.97 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Sep 1, 2001 | $94K | $81.03 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Sep 1, 2001 | $101K | $86.64 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Jun 1, 2001 | $103K | $88.79 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Nov 1, 2000 | $91K | $78.45 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Jan 1, 1996 | $70K | $60.26 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Dec 1, 1995 | $74K | $63.79 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Dec 1, 1993 | $70K | $60.34 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Nov 1, 1993 | $70K | $60.34 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| May 1, 1993 | $70K | $60.26 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Jul 1, 1991 | $56K | $48.28 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Aug 1, 1989 | $57K | $49.14 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| May 1, 1986 | $57K | $49.05 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Apr 1, 1986 | $57K | $49.1 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Feb 1, 1986 | $58K | $49.91 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Jan 1, 1986 | $56K | $48.19 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Jan 1, 1986 | $56K | $48.19 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
| Dec 1, 1985 | $56K | $48.19 | 2/2 | 1,160 |
Total Units
10
Avg Sqft
1,160 SF
Avg Assessed
$166K
Owner-Occupied
60%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
40%
Owner-Occupied
60%
Avg Assessed Value
$166K
Avg Taxable Value
$136K
Effective Year Built
1985
Zoning
3800
Unit Mix
Avg 1,160 SF
Unit Directory
10 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|