Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
15285 SW 45 TER, Unincorporated County 33185
1984
Year Built
4
Investor-Owned
50%
Avg HOA
—
Address
15285 SW 45 TER, Unincorporated County, 33185
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County
Year Built
1984
Total Units
4
Avg Unit Sqft
901 SF
Tier
Premium
Neighborhood Rank
Top 14%
Avg Unit Value
$302K
Total Sales (All-Time)
19
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$486
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 18, 2024 | $345K | $485.92 | 1/1 | 710 |
| Apr 28, 2021 | $220K | $309.86 | 1/1 | 710 |
| Mar 13, 2020 | $225K | $239.36 | 2/2 | 940 |
| Mar 1, 2005 | $125K | $176.06 | 1/1 | 710 |
| Dec 1, 2001 | $80K | $112.68 | 1/1 | 710 |
| Jun 1, 1999 | $63K | $88.73 | 1/1 | 710 |
| Jan 1, 1998 | $78K | $82.98 | 2/2 | 940 |
| Aug 1, 1995 | $53K | $73.94 | 1/1 | 710 |
| Dec 1, 1994 | $77K | $71.96 | 3/2 | 1,070 |
| Mar 1, 1994 | $68K | $76.84 | 2/2 | 885 |
| Mar 1, 1993 | $70K | $74.47 | 2/2 | 940 |
| Dec 1, 1991 | $43K | $59.86 | 1/1 | 710 |
| Oct 1, 1991 | $50K | $56.5 | 2/2 | 885 |
| Dec 1, 1989 | $69K | $64.39 | 3/2 | 1,070 |
| Sep 1, 1987 | $49K | $55.37 | 2/2 | 885 |
| Dec 1, 1984 | $67K | $71.28 | 2/2 | 940 |
| Dec 1, 1984 | $61K | $68.36 | 2/2 | 885 |
| Dec 1, 1984 | $73K | $67.76 | 3/2 | 1,070 |
| Nov 1, 1984 | $50K | $69.72 | 1/1 | 710 |
Total Units
4
Avg Sqft
901 SF
Avg Assessed
$256K
Owner-Occupied
50%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
50%
Owner-Occupied
50%
Avg Assessed Value
$256K
Avg Taxable Value
$231K
Effective Year Built
1984
Zoning
3700
Unit Mix
Avg 710 SF
Avg 913 SF
Avg 1,070 SF
Unit Directory
4 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59E | 2 | 2 | 940 | $220K | ✓ | $225K | $239 | Mar 2020 |
| 59F | 3 | 2 | 1,070 | $269K | — | $77K | $72 | Dec 1994 |
| G-59 | 1 | 1 | 710 | $251K | ✓ | $345K | $486 | Sep 2024 |
| H-59 | 2 | 2 | 885 | $284K | — | $68K | $77 | Mar 1994 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
Avanti Way Realty | 1 | 1 | $345K |
U Unlimited Homes LLC | 1 | 1 | $345K |
Be the first to know when a unit in LAKES OF THE MEADOWS hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot