Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
920 NE 199th St, Unincorporated County 33179
1969
Year Built
32
Units
CI Score
Moderate
1
For Sale
$235K
Avg Price
$197
Sale $/SF
1
For Rent
$2,150
Avg Rent
$1.80
Rent $/SF
-3.1%
YoY
For Sale
1
For Rent
1
Investor-Owned
59%
Avg HOA
—
Address
920 NE 199th St, Unincorporated County, 33179
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
1969
Total Units
32
Avg Unit Sqft
1,100 SF
Tier
Value
Avg $/SF
$197.15
Avg Rent
$2,150/mo
Rent $/SF
$1.80/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 97%
Avg Unit Value
$142K
Total Sales (All-Time)
88
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$115
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Low volume
Active Listings
For Sale (1)

$235K
For Rent (1)

$2K
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 8, 2025 | $138K | $115.35 | 2/2 | 1,192 |
| Jun 24, 2025 | $140K | $170.11 | 1/1 | 823 |
| Jan 10, 2025 | $125K | $104.87 | 2/2 | 1,192 |
| May 24, 2024 | $210K | $176.17 | 2/2 | 1,192 |
| Aug 16, 2022 | $125K | $151.88 | 1/1 | 823 |
| Jul 13, 2022 | $199K | $166.95 | 2/2 | 1,192 |
| Jan 18, 2022 | $75K | $91.13 | 1/1 | 823 |
| Apr 13, 2020 | $80K | $97.21 | 1/1 | 823 |
| Dec 18, 2019 | $75K | $91.13 | 1/1 | 823 |
| Jun 13, 2019 | $91K | $76.34 | 2/2 | 1,192 |
| Oct 23, 2018 | $70K | $85.05 | 1/1 | 823 |
| May 21, 2018 | $120K | $100.67 | 2/2 | 1,192 |
| Feb 17, 2017 | $67K | $56.46 | 2/2 | 1,192 |
| Jun 17, 2014 | $71K | $59.56 | 2/2 | 1,192 |
| Jul 31, 2013 | $26K | $31.59 | 1/1 | 823 |
| Jul 16, 2013 | $55K | $46.14 | 2/2 | 1,192 |
| May 15, 2013 | $35K | $42.53 | 1/1 | 823 |
| May 8, 2013 | $64K | $53.69 | 2/2 | 1,192 |
| Feb 1, 2013 | $68K | $57.05 | 2/2 | 1,192 |
| Nov 13, 2012 | $50K | $41.95 | 2/2 | 1,192 |
| May 14, 2012 | $36K | $30.29 | 2/2 | 1,192 |
| Dec 7, 2010 | $34K | $28.52 | 2/2 | 1,192 |
| May 26, 2010 | $24K | $19.97 | 2/2 | 1,192 |
| Sep 1, 2009 | $55K | $46.14 | 2/2 | 1,192 |
| Nov 19, 2008 | $80K | $67.11 | 2/2 | 1,192 |
Total Units
32
Avg Sqft
1,100 SF
Avg Assessed
$104K
Owner-Occupied
41%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
59%
Owner-Occupied
41%
Avg Assessed Value
$104K
Avg Taxable Value
$85K
Effective Year Built
1969
Zoning
4900
Unit Mix
Avg 823 SF
Avg 1,192 SF
Unit Directory
Showing 10 of 32 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1J | 2 | 2 | 1,192 | $52K | ✓ | $33K | $28 | May 1996 |
| 1K | 2 | 2 | 1,192 | $148K | — | $125K | $105 | Jan 2025 |
| 1L | 1 | 1 | 823 | $111K | — | $140K | $170 | Jun 2025 |
| 1M | 1 | 1 | 823 | $68K | ✓ | $70K | $85 | Oct 2018 |
| 1N | 2 | 2 | 1,192 | $125K | — | $162K | $136 | Feb 2007 |
| 1P | 2 | 2 | 1,192 | $56K | ✓ | $68K | $57 | Feb 2013 |
| 1R | 2 | 2 | 1,192 | $138K | — | $68K | $57 | Jul 2008 |
| 1S | 2 | 2 | 1,192 | $117K | — | $55K | $46 | Sep 2009 |
| 2J | 2 | 2 | 1,192 | $97K | ✓ | $67K | $56 | Feb 2017 |
| 2K | 2 | 2 | 1,192 | $50K | ✓ | $62K | $52 | Jun 2002 |
Top Agents in This Building

United Realty Group
LPT Realty
Beachfront Realty
eXp Realty
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
United Realty Group | 1 | 2 | $275K |
R Royale MG Realty | 2 | 2 | $250K |
LPT Realty | 1 | 2 | $250K |
D Dolce Living Realty | 1 | 1 | $210K |
Beachfront Realty | 1 | 1 | $199K |

Be the first to know when a unit in LAKE PARK CONDO NO 1 - BL hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Miami →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot