Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
2460 W 67th Pl, Hialeah 33016
1985
Year Built
8
Avg Rent
$2.62
Rent $/SF
+50.0%
Investor-Owned
88%
Avg HOA
—
Address
2460 W 67th Pl, Hialeah, 33016
Neighborhood
Hialeah
Year Built
1985
Total Units
8
Avg Unit Sqft
770 SF
Tier
Value
Rent $/SF
$2.62/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 47%
Avg Unit Value
$225K
Total Sales (All-Time)
27
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$299
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$2.86
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4, 2024 | $230K | $298.7 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Oct 30, 2019 | $139K | $180.52 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Sep 18, 2017 | $145K | $188.31 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Mar 15, 2017 | $140K | $181.69 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Jun 25, 2014 | $118K | $153.25 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Apr 30, 2009 | $80K | $103.25 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Sep 1, 2007 | $150K | $194.81 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Sep 1, 2003 | $70K | $90.91 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Aug 1, 2003 | $85K | $110.39 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Jan 1, 2003 | $86K | $111.69 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Mar 1, 2002 | $77K | $100.52 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Dec 1, 2001 | $65K | $84.42 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Dec 1, 2000 | $65K | $83.77 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Dec 1, 1998 | $58K | $75.32 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Aug 1, 1998 | $58K | $75.19 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Feb 1, 1997 | $58K | $75.32 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Feb 1, 1996 | $54K | $69.61 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Jun 1, 1990 | $50K | $64.94 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Feb 1, 1990 | $49K | $64.16 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Jul 1, 1988 | $46K | $59.74 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Jul 1, 1988 | $44K | $57.14 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Jun 1, 1988 | $43K | $55.71 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Feb 1, 1987 | $49K | $62.99 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Nov 24, 1986 | $49K | $63.64 | 2/2 | 770 |
| May 1, 1986 | $51K | $65.84 | 2/2 | 770 |
Total Units
8
Avg Sqft
770 SF
Avg Assessed
$165K
Owner-Occupied
13%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
88%
Owner-Occupied
13%
Avg Assessed Value
$165K
Avg Taxable Value
$161K
Effective Year Built
1985
Zoning
4600
Unit Mix
Avg 770 SF
Unit Directory
8 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101-27 | 2 | 2 | 770 | $225K | — | $230K | $299 | Nov 2024 |