Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
2485 W 67th Pl, Hialeah 33016
1985
Year Built
8
Investor-Owned
75%
Avg HOA
—
Address
2485 W 67th Pl, Hialeah, 33016
Neighborhood
Hialeah
Year Built
1985
Total Units
8
Avg Unit Sqft
750 SF
Tier
Value
Neighborhood Rank
Top 43%
Avg Unit Value
$205K
Total Sales (All-Time)
20
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$253
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
No trend data available
Recent Sales
| Date |
|---|
| Price |
|---|
| $/SF |
|---|
| Bed/Bath |
|---|
| SF |
|---|
| Apr 11, 2022 | $190K | $253.47 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Jul 29, 2019 | $165K | $220 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Apr 12, 2019 | $155K | $206.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Feb 28, 2019 | $155K | $206.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Jan 31, 2018 | $119K | $158.4 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Sep 30, 2014 | $106K | $141.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Feb 28, 2013 | $19K | $24.8 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Jul 1, 2004 | $110K | $146.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Jun 1, 2000 | $60K | $80 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Nov 1, 1999 | $54K | $72 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Dec 1, 1997 | $58K | $77.87 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Nov 1, 1993 | $49K | $65.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Aug 1, 1987 | $40K | $53.6 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Aug 1, 1986 | $41K | $54.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Feb 1, 1986 | $41K | $54.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Feb 1, 1986 | $42K | $55.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Feb 1, 1986 | $41K | $54.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Jan 1, 1986 | $42K | $55.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Jan 1, 1986 | $42K | $55.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Nov 1, 1985 | $42K | $55.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
Total Units
8
Avg Sqft
750 SF
Avg Assessed
$150K
Owner-Occupied
25%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
75%
Owner-Occupied
25%
Avg Assessed Value
$150K
Avg Taxable Value
$140K
Effective Year Built
1985
Zoning
4600
Unit Mix
Avg 750 SF
Unit Directory
8 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-11 | 2 | 2 | 750 | $50K | ✓ | $41K | $55 | Feb 1986 |
| 12-11 | 2 | 2 | 750 | $187K | — | $19K | $25 | Feb 2013 |
| 13-11 | 2 | 2 | 750 | $197K | — | $190K | $253 | Apr 2022 |
| 14-11 | 2 | 2 | 750 | $184K | — | $155K | $207 | Apr 2019 |
| 21-11 | 2 | 2 | 750 | $184K | — | $42K | $55 | Nov 1985 |