Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
6505 W 24th Ct, Hialeah 33016
1985
Year Built
4
Investor-Owned
25%
Avg HOA
—
Address
6505 W 24th Ct, Hialeah, 33016
Neighborhood
Hialeah
Year Built
1985
Total Units
4
Avg Unit Sqft
1,462 SF
Tier
Value
Neighborhood Rank
Top 71%
Avg Unit Value
$259K
Total Sales (All-Time)
16
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$141
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
No trend data available
Recent Sales
| Date |
|---|
| Price |
|---|
| $/SF |
|---|
| Bed/Bath |
|---|
| SF |
|---|
| Aug 13, 2021 | $206K | $141.11 | 2/2 | 1,462 |
| Jun 16, 2016 | $100K | $68.6 | 2/2 | 1,462 |
| Mar 6, 2013 | $69K | $46.99 | 2/2 | 1,462 |
| Jul 1, 2007 | $223K | $152.53 | 2/2 | 1,462 |
| Sep 1, 2004 | $148K | $100.89 | 2/2 | 1,462 |
| Aug 1, 2002 | $93K | $63.61 | 2/2 | 1,462 |
| Nov 1, 2001 | $90K | $61.63 | 2/2 | 1,462 |
| Aug 1, 2000 | $92K | $62.93 | 2/2 | 1,462 |
| Dec 1, 1998 | $74K | $50.34 | 2/2 | 1,462 |
| Jun 1, 1998 | $76K | $51.98 | 2/2 | 1,462 |
| Dec 1, 1993 | $72K | $49.25 | 2/2 | 1,462 |
| Dec 1, 1992 | $67K | $45.83 | 2/2 | 1,462 |
| Jun 1, 1988 | $56K | $38.3 | 2/2 | 1,462 |
| Apr 1, 1985 | $60K | $41.04 | 2/2 | 1,462 |
| Feb 1, 1985 | $64K | $43.98 | 2/2 | 1,462 |
| Jan 1, 1985 | $63K | $43.3 | 2/2 | 1,462 |
Total Units
4
Avg Sqft
1,462 SF
Avg Assessed
$160K
Owner-Occupied
75%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
25%
Owner-Occupied
75%
Avg Assessed Value
$160K
Avg Taxable Value
$122K
Effective Year Built
1985
Zoning
4600
Unit Mix
Avg 1,462 SF
Unit Directory
4 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-11 | 2 | 2 | 1,462 | $259K | ✓ | $206K | $141 | Aug 2021 |
| 1-12 | 2 | 2 | 1,462 | $80K | ✓ | $93K | $64 | Aug 2002 |
| 1-13 | 2 | 2 | 1,462 | $80K | ✓ | $74K | $50 | Dec 1998 |
| 1-14 | 2 | 2 | 1,462 | $221K | — | $100K | $69 | Jun 2016 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
Fortune International Realty Brickell | 1 | 1 | $206K |