Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
6990 NW 173rd Dr, Unincorporated County 33015
1991
Year Built
8
Rent $/SF
+31.1%
Investor-Owned
50%
Avg HOA
—
Address
6990 NW 173rd Dr, Unincorporated County, 33015
Neighborhood
Hialeah
Year Built
1991
Total Units
8
Avg Unit Sqft
1,020 SF
Tier
Value
Neighborhood Rank
Top 43%
Avg Unit Value
$250K
Total Sales (All-Time)
29
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$289
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
No trend data available
Recent Sales
| Date |
|---|
| Price |
|---|
| $/SF |
|---|
| Bed/Bath |
|---|
| SF |
|---|
| May 9, 2023 | $295K | $289.22 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Jan 6, 2023 | $280K | $274.51 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Apr 26, 2021 | $225K | $220.59 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Jan 11, 2018 | $178K | $174.51 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Jun 23, 2017 | $180K | $176.47 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Dec 9, 2016 | $173K | $169.61 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Jun 4, 2015 | $125K | $122.55 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Aug 4, 2014 | $129K | $125.98 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| May 17, 2013 | $76K | $74.51 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Apr 19, 2012 | $177K | $173.04 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Mar 1, 2007 | $224K | $219.61 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Dec 1, 2004 | $140K | $137.25 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Apr 1, 2003 | $105K | $102.94 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Feb 1, 2002 | $90K | $88.24 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Nov 1, 2001 | $97K | $95.29 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Sep 1, 2001 | $84K | $81.86 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Jun 1, 1999 | $80K | $78.43 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Feb 1, 1998 | $72K | $70.39 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Dec 1, 1996 | $72K | $70.59 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Dec 1, 1996 | $71K | $69.61 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Oct 1, 1996 | $72K | $70.59 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Mar 1, 1992 | $62K | $60.78 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Dec 1, 1991 | $62K | $60.78 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Sep 1, 1991 | $63K | $61.76 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
| Aug 1, 1991 | $63K | $61.76 | 2/2 | 1,020 |
Total Units
8
Avg Sqft
1,020 SF
Avg Assessed
$177K
Owner-Occupied
50%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
50%
Owner-Occupied
50%
Avg Assessed Value
$177K
Avg Taxable Value
$154K
Effective Year Built
1991
Zoning
3800
Unit Mix
Avg 1,020 SF
Unit Directory
8 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|