Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
3266 Virginia Street, Miami
1993
Investor-Owned
0%
Avg HOA
—
Address
3266 Virginia Street, Miami
Neighborhood
Coconut Grove
Year Built
1993
Avg Unit Sqft
1,620 SF
Tier
Luxury
Neighborhood Rank
Top 5%
Avg Unit Value
$1.0M
Total Sales (All-Time)
12
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$864
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24, 2024 | $1.4M | $864.2 | 2/3 | 1,620 |
| Jun 15, 2021 | $800K | $493.83 | 2/3 | 1,620 |
| Apr 5, 2016 | $665K | $410.49 | 2/3 | 1,620 |
| Mar 4, 2015 | $570K | $351.85 | 2/3 | 1,620 |
| Jul 22, 2011 | $330K | $203.7 | 2/3 | 1,620 |
| Sep 1, 2006 | $540K | $333.33 | 2/3 | 1,620 |
| Oct 1, 2002 | $385K | $237.65 | 2/3 | 1,620 |
| Jan 1, 2002 | $335K | $206.79 | 2/3 | 1,620 |
| Jan 1, 2002 | $335K | $206.79 | 2/3 | 1,620 |
| Jul 1, 2000 | $285K | $175.93 | 2/3 | 1,620 |
| Oct 1, 1997 | $220K | $135.8 | 2/3 | 1,620 |
| Feb 1, 1994 | $240K | $148.15 | 2/3 | 1,620 |
Avg Sqft
1,620 SF
Avg Assessed
$1.0M
Owner-Occupied
100%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
0%
Owner-Occupied
100%
Avg Assessed Value
$1.0M
Avg Taxable Value
$997K
Effective Year Built
1993
Zoning
5700
Unit Mix
Avg 1,620 SF
Unit Directory
1 unit| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B-3 | 2 | 3 | 1,620 | $1.0M | ✓ | $1.4M | $864 | Oct 2024 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
ONE Sotheby's International Realty | 1 | 1 | $1.4M |
Compass | 1 | 1 | $1.4M |
Be the first to know when a unit in IPANMEA hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Coconut Grove →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot