Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
2158 W 60th St, Hialeah 33016
1985
Year Built
16
Avg Rent
$2.56
Rent $/SF
+31.4%
Investor-Owned
88%
Avg HOA
—
Address
2158 W 60th St, Hialeah, 33016
Neighborhood
Hialeah
Year Built
1985
Total Units
16
Avg Unit Sqft
528 SF
Tier
Value
Rent $/SF
$2.56/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 30%
Avg Unit Value
$152K
Total Sales (All-Time)
48
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$341
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$2.56
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 6, 2023 | $180K | $340.91 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Sep 21, 2021 | $155K | $293.56 | 1/1 | 528 |
| May 6, 2021 | $105K | $199.05 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Sep 11, 2020 | $135K | $255.68 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Apr 29, 2020 | $137K | $259.47 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Apr 29, 2020 | $137K | $259.47 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Jun 13, 2018 | $122K | $230.11 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Jan 20, 2017 | $33K | $63.26 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Aug 11, 2016 | $80K | $151.52 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Nov 26, 2013 | $43K | $81.82 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Aug 16, 2011 | $35K | $66.29 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Jun 15, 2011 | $35K | $66.29 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Apr 28, 2011 | $25K | $47.92 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Jun 1, 2007 | $137K | $259.47 | 1/1 | 528 |
| May 1, 2006 | $135K | $255.68 | 1/1 | 528 |
| May 1, 2006 | $135K | $255.68 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Mar 1, 2006 | $135K | $255.68 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Nov 1, 2004 | $80K | $151.52 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Jun 1, 2003 | $72K | $136.36 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Mar 1, 2003 | $70K | $132.58 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Sep 1, 2002 | $52K | $98.48 | 1/1 | 528 |
| May 1, 2002 | $58K | $108.9 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Jun 1, 2001 | $45K | $85.23 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Oct 1, 1999 | $38K | $71.97 | 1/1 | 528 |
| Mar 1, 1999 | $48K | $90.91 | 1/1 | 528 |
Total Units
16
Avg Sqft
528 SF
Avg Assessed
$128K
Owner-Occupied
13%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
88%
Owner-Occupied
13%
Avg Assessed Value
$128K
Avg Taxable Value
$124K
Effective Year Built
1985
Zoning
8000
Unit Mix
Avg 528 SF
Unit Directory
Showing 10 of 16 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13101 | 1 | 1 | 528 | $152K | — | $180K | $341 | Jun 2023 |