Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
14857 SW 104th St, Unincorporated County 33196
1982
Year Built
12
Sale $/SF
1
For Rent
$1,980
Avg Rent
$2.57
For Rent
1
Investor-Owned
67%
Avg HOA
—
Address
14857 SW 104th St, Unincorporated County, 33196
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
1982
Total Units
12
Avg Unit Sqft
770 SF
Tier
Value
Avg Rent
$1,980/mo
Rent $/SF
$2.57/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 34%
Avg Unit Value
$209K
Total Sales (All-Time)
38
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$292
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$2.73
Low volume
Active Listings
For Rent (1)

$2K
Unit 9-205Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 13, 2021 | $225K | $292.21 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Jan 26, 2018 | $140K | $181.82 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Oct 27, 2015 | $136K | $176.62 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Jun 12, 2015 | $125K | $162.34 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Sep 6, 2011 | $14K | $18.18 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Apr 6, 2011 | $52K | $67.53 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Jul 6, 2010 | $32K | $42.08 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Dec 1, 2004 | $135K | $175.32 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Apr 24, 2004 | $106K | $137.66 | 2/2 | 770 |
| May 1, 2003 | $96K | $124.29 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Sep 1, 2002 | $93K | $120.13 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Jun 1, 2000 | $67K | $86.36 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Apr 1, 2000 | $71K | $92.21 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Apr 1, 1999 | $63K | $81.17 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Mar 1, 1999 | $63K | $81.82 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Mar 1, 1998 | $59K | $76.62 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Feb 1, 1998 | $56K | $73.12 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Feb 1, 1998 | $56K | $72.73 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Feb 1, 1997 | $65K | $84.42 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Sep 1, 1996 | $62K | $80.52 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Apr 1, 1995 | $52K | $66.88 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Nov 1, 1994 | $48K | $61.69 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Mar 1, 1994 | $35K | $45.45 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Mar 1, 1990 | $38K | $49.35 | 2/2 | 770 |
| Dec 1, 1988 | $42K | $54.55 | 2/2 | 770 |
Total Units
12
Avg Sqft
770 SF
Avg Assessed
$151K
Owner-Occupied
33%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
67%
Owner-Occupied
33%
Avg Assessed Value
$151K
Avg Taxable Value
$140K
Effective Year Built
1982
Zoning
3800
Unit Mix
Avg 770 SF
Unit Directory
Showing 10 of 12 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9-101 | 2 | 2 | 770 | $195K | — | $14K | $18 | Sep 2011 |