Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
14915 SW 104th St, Unincorporated County 33196
1983
Year Built
8
Sale $/SF
1
For Rent
$2,150
Avg Rent
$2.87
Rent $/SF
+48.5%
YoY
For Sale
0
For Rent
1
Investor-Owned
88%
Avg HOA
—
Address
14915 SW 104th St, Unincorporated County, 33196
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
1983
Total Units
8
Avg Unit Sqft
750 SF
Tier
Value
Avg Rent
$2,150/mo
Rent $/SF
$2.87/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 34%
Avg Unit Value
$209K
Total Sales (All-Time)
37
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$327
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$2.93
Low volume
Active Listings
For Rent (1)

$2K
Unit 20-24Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 8, 2023 | $250K | $333.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Feb 28, 2023 | $240K | $320 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Mar 3, 2021 | $165K | $220 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Nov 8, 2016 | $132K | $176 | 2/2 | 750 |
| May 8, 2013 | $70K | $93.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
| May 15, 2012 | $47K | $62.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Sep 1, 2006 | $178K | $237.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Jul 1, 2006 | $185K | $246.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Nov 1, 2005 | $169K | $224.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| May 1, 2005 | $150K | $200 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Jul 1, 2004 | $120K | $160 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Dec 1, 2003 | $112K | $148.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Mar 1, 2003 | $96K | $128 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Nov 1, 2002 | $95K | $126.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Nov 1, 2001 | $74K | $99.2 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Sep 1, 2001 | $75K | $100 | 2/2 | 750 |
| May 1, 2001 | $69K | $91.6 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Nov 1, 1999 | $63K | $83.87 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Apr 1, 1999 | $65K | $86.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Oct 1, 1998 | $53K | $70 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Jul 1, 1998 | $51K | $68 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Aug 1, 1997 | $59K | $78.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Jul 1, 1997 | $53K | $70.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Mar 1, 1996 | $55K | $73.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Mar 1, 1995 | $49K | $65.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
Total Units
8
Avg Sqft
750 SF
Avg Assessed
$178K
Owner-Occupied
13%
Tax & Ownership