Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
3204 Bird Ave, Miami 33133
2006
Year Built
20
Avg Rent
$3.30
Rent $/SF
+50.0%
Investor-Owned
45%
Avg HOA
$333/mo
Address
3204 Bird Ave, Miami, 33133
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
2006
Total Units
20
Avg Unit Sqft
1,425 SF
Tier
Premium
Rent $/SF
$3.30/SF
HOA Range
$100 – $566
Neighborhood Rank
Top 15%
Avg Unit Value
$719K
Total Sales (All-Time)
56
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$653
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 5, 2024 | $930K | $652.63 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Feb 15, 2024 | $900K | $631.58 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Apr 17, 2023 | $875K | $614.04 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Jun 9, 2021 | $540K | $378.95 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Mar 19, 2021 | $520K | $364.91 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Nov 5, 2020 | $530K | $371.93 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Aug 27, 2020 | $500K | $350.88 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Dec 14, 2019 | $445K | $312.28 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Oct 11, 2019 | $475K | $333.33 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| May 10, 2019 | $445K | $312.28 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Mar 8, 2018 | $484K | $339.3 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Oct 11, 2017 | $473K | $331.93 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Feb 28, 2017 | $425K | $298.25 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Oct 10, 2016 | $418K | $293.33 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Jul 14, 2016 | $412K | $289.12 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Dec 30, 2015 | $407K | $285.26 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Jul 15, 2015 | $270K | $189.54 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Nov 22, 2014 | $415K | $291.23 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Mar 24, 2014 | $405K | $284.21 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Nov 15, 2013 | $359K | $251.93 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Sep 30, 2013 | $380K | $266.67 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Aug 8, 2013 | $270K | $189.47 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Nov 6, 2012 | $56K | $39.02 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Feb 3, 2012 | $248K | $174.04 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
| Nov 17, 2011 | $240K | $168.42 | 2/2 | 1,425 |
Total Units
20
Avg Sqft
1,425 SF
Avg Assessed
$547K
Owner-Occupied
55%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
45%
Owner-Occupied
55%
Avg Assessed Value
$547K
Avg Taxable Value
$519K
Effective Year Built
2006
Zoning
3901
Unit Mix
Avg 1,425 SF
Unit Directory
Showing 10 of 20 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |