Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
7041 SW 129th Ave, Unincorporated County 33183
1984
Year Built
8
Avg Rent
$2.09
Rent $/SF
+6.8%
Investor-Owned
50%
Avg HOA
—
Address
7041 SW 129th Ave, Unincorporated County, 33183
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
1984
Total Units
8
Avg Unit Sqft
812 SF
Tier
Value
Rent $/SF
$2.09/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 54%
Avg Unit Value
$223K
Total Sales (All-Time)
22
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$222
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$2.09
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 10, 2021 | $195K | $240.15 | 2/2 | 812 |
| May 25, 2021 | $181K | $222.29 | 2/2 | 812 |
| Aug 29, 2019 | $169K | $208.13 | 2/2 | 812 |
| May 27, 2016 | $147K | $181.03 | 2/2 | 812 |
| Jun 9, 2015 | $119K | $146.55 | 2/2 | 812 |
| Nov 19, 2014 | $96K | $118.23 | 2/2 | 812 |
| Oct 30, 2013 | $29K | $36.11 | 2/2 | 812 |
| Jun 30, 2011 | $63K | $77.59 | 2/2 | 812 |
| May 1, 2004 | $123K | $151.48 | 2/2 | 812 |
| Jun 1, 2000 | $70K | $86.21 | 2/2 | 812 |
| Sep 1, 1997 | $55K | $67.73 | 2/2 | 812 |
| Aug 1, 1997 | $60K | $73.89 | 2/2 | 812 |
| Jun 1, 1996 | $55K | $67.73 | 2/2 | 812 |
| May 1, 1988 | $57K | $70.57 | 2/2 | 812 |
| Feb 1, 1986 | $53K | $64.66 | 2/2 | 812 |
| Nov 1, 1985 | $52K | $64.04 | 2/2 | 812 |
| Oct 1, 1985 | $52K | $63.79 | 2/2 | 812 |
| Jun 1, 1985 | $51K | $62.19 | 2/2 | 812 |
| Feb 1, 1985 | $50K | $61.58 | 2/2 | 812 |
| Dec 1, 1984 | $49K | $60.95 | 2/2 | 812 |
| Dec 1, 1984 | $48K | $59.11 | 2/2 | 812 |
| Dec 1, 1984 | $49K | $60.34 | 2/2 | 812 |
Total Units
8
Avg Sqft
812 SF
Avg Assessed
$156K
Owner-Occupied
50%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
50%
Owner-Occupied
50%
Avg Assessed Value
$156K
Avg Taxable Value
$130K
Effective Year Built
1984
Zoning
3800
Unit Mix
Avg 812 SF
Unit Directory
8 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 812 | $163K | ✓ | $181K | $222 | May 2021 |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 812 | $75K | ✓ | $60K | $74 | Aug 1997 |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 812 | $184K | — | $52K | $64 | Nov 1985 |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 812 | $184K | — | $29K | $36 | Oct 2013 |