Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
Gables Court
6831 SW 44th St, Unincorporated County 33155
2005
Year Built
39
Units
CI Score
Moderate
2
For Sale
$385K
Avg Price
$406
Sale $/SF
2
For Rent
$2,338
Avg Rent
$3.32
Rent $/SF
-9.4%
YoY
For Sale
2
For Rent
2
Investor-Owned
64%
Avg HOA
$452/mo
Address
6831 SW 44th St, Unincorporated County, 33155
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
2005
Total Units
39
Avg Unit Sqft
803 SF
Tier
Premium
Avg $/SF
$405.58
Avg Rent
$2,337.5/mo
Rent $/SF
$3.32/SF
HOA Range
$452 – $452
Google Rating
4.7 (6 reviews)
Neighborhood Rank
Top 19%
Avg Unit Value
$267K
Total Sales (All-Time)
92
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$332
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$3.30
Building Activity
Days on Market
78
days
Normal pace
Months of Inventory
0.0
months
Low supply
Sale-to-List Ratio
100.0%
Strong demand
Price Reductions
0%
of listings
Prices holding
Closed Sales (120d)
1
transactions
Low volume
Active Listings
For Sale (2)

$345K
Unit 304$425K
Unit 307For Rent (2)

$2K
Unit 101
$2K
Unit 203Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 13, 2025 | $393K | $331.65 | 3/2 | 1,185 |
| Jul 17, 2025 | $415K | $350.21 | 3/2 | 1,185 |
| Feb 21, 2025 | $325K | $457.1 | 1/1 | 711 |
| Oct 28, 2024 | $325K | $466.28 | 1/1 | 697 |
| Sep 11, 2024 | $380K |
Total Units
39
Avg Sqft
803 SF
Avg Assessed
$237K
Owner-Occupied
36%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
64%
Owner-Occupied
36%
Avg Assessed Value
$237K
Avg Taxable Value
$218K
Effective Year Built
2005
Zoning
3800
Unit Mix
Avg 708 SF
Avg 993 SF
Avg 1,185 SF
Unit Directory
Showing 10 of 39 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | 1 | 1 | 697 | $242K | — | $235K | $337 | Apr 2022 |
| 102 | 1 | 1 | 697 | $242K | — | $310K | $445 | Jul 2024 |
| 103 | 1 | 1 | 711 | $228K | — | $209K | $294 | Jan 2006 |
| 104 | 1 | 1 | 711 | $246K | — | $207K | $291 | Jan 2006 |
| 105 | 2 | 2 | 994 | $168K | ✓ | $261K | $262 | Nov 2005 |
| 106 | 1 | 1 | 711 | $216K | ✓ | $252K | $354 | Aug 2022 |
| 107 | 1 | 1 | 711 | $167K | ✓ | $120K | $169 | Mar 2010 |
| 108 | 1 | 1 | 711 | $129K | ✓ | $142K | $200 | Dec 2013 |