Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
2970 Bird Ave, Miami
1996
Year Built
2
For Sale
$862K
Avg Price
$862
For Sale
2
For Rent
0
Investor-Owned
100%
Avg HOA
$692/mo
Address
2970 Bird Ave, Miami
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
1996
Avg Unit Sqft
840 SF
Tier
Luxury
Avg $/SF
$861.72
HOA Range
$692 – $692
Neighborhood Rank
Top 5%
Avg Unit Value
$545K
Total Sales (All-Time)
3
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$862
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Low volume
Active Listings
For Sale (2)

$725K
Unit 15
$998K
Unit 11Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 22, 2023 | $645K | $767.86 | 2/1 | 840 |
| Sep 5, 2013 | $289K | $344.05 | 2/1 | 840 |
| Jun 1, 1997 | $100K | $119.05 | 2/1 | 840 |
Avg Sqft
840 SF
Avg Assessed
$545K
Owner-Occupied
0%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
100%
Owner-Occupied
0%
Avg Assessed Value
$545K
Avg Taxable Value
$545K
Effective Year Built
1996
Zoning
5700
Unit Mix
Avg 840 SF
Unit Directory
1 unit| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 2 | 1 | 840 | $545K | — | $645K | $768 | Feb 2023 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
Compass | 1 | 1 | $725K |
Coldwell Banker | 1 | 1 | $725K |

Be the first to know when a unit in FRENCH VILLAGE IN GROVE hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Miami →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot