Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
11217 1 Street, Miami
1984
Investor-Owned
100%
Avg HOA
—
Address
11217 1 Street, Miami
Neighborhood
Sweetwater
Year Built
1984
Avg Unit Sqft
1,636 SF
Tier
Value
Neighborhood Rank
Top 47%
Avg Unit Value
$346K
Total Sales (All-Time)
3
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$238
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 29, 2025 | $390K | $238.39 | 3/3 | 1,636 |
| Nov 1, 2001 | $115K | $70.29 | 3/2 | 1,636 |
| Nov 1, 1991 | $50K | $30.26 | 3/2 | 1,636 |
Avg Sqft
1,636 SF
Avg Assessed
$346K
Owner-Occupied
0%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
100%
Owner-Occupied
0%
Avg Assessed Value
$346K
Avg Taxable Value
$346K
Effective Year Built
1984
Zoning
2800
Unit Mix
Avg 1,636 SF
Unit Directory
1 unit| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 1,636 | $346K | — | $115K | $70 | Nov 2001 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
Keller Williams Realty | 1 | 1 | $390K |
Be the first to know when a unit in EL RELOJ hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Sweetwater →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot