Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
7690 W 29th Way, Hialeah 33018
1990
Year Built
4
Investor-Owned
25%
Avg HOA
—
Address
7690 W 29th Way, Hialeah, 33018
Neighborhood
Hialeah
Year Built
1990
Total Units
4
Avg Unit Sqft
905 SF
Tier
Value
Neighborhood Rank
Top 45%
Avg Unit Value
$225K
Total Sales (All-Time)
16
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$249
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
No trend data available
Recent Sales
| Date |
|---|
| Price |
|---|
| $/SF |
|---|
| Bed/Bath |
|---|
| SF |
|---|
| May 24, 2024 | $300K | $324.32 | 2/2 | 925 |
| Jun 9, 2021 | $230K | $248.65 | 2/2 | 925 |
| Mar 1, 2004 | $133K | $150.28 | 2/2 | 885 |
| May 1, 2003 | $96K | $103.78 | 2/2 | 925 |
| Nov 1, 2002 | $98K | $105.95 | 2/2 | 925 |
| May 1, 2002 | $97K | $109.04 | 2/2 | 885 |
| Aug 1, 1999 | $77K | $87.01 | 2/2 | 885 |
| Sep 1, 1998 | $75K | $84.75 | 2/2 | 885 |
| Jan 1, 1998 | $75K | $81.08 | 2/2 | 925 |
| Jan 1, 1998 | $58K | $62.7 | 2/2 | 925 |
| Jul 1, 1997 | $68K | $76.84 | 2/2 | 885 |
| Jun 1, 1993 | $54K | $58.38 | 2/2 | 925 |
| Sep 1, 1990 | $50K | $54.05 | 2/2 | 925 |
| Aug 1, 1990 | $50K | $54.05 | 2/2 | 925 |
| Jul 1, 1990 | $54K | $61.02 | 2/2 | 885 |
| Jun 1, 1990 | $54K | $61.02 | 2/2 | 885 |
Total Units
4
Avg Sqft
905 SF
Avg Assessed
$177K
Owner-Occupied
75%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
25%
Owner-Occupied
75%
Avg Assessed Value
$177K
Avg Taxable Value
$134K
Effective Year Built
1990
Zoning
4600
Unit Mix
Avg 905 SF
Unit Directory
4 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | 2 | 2 | 885 | $186K | — | $133K | $150 | Mar 2004 |
| 102 | 2 | 2 | 885 | $69K | ✓ | $97K | $109 | May 2002 |
| 201 | 2 | 2 | 925 | $226K | ✓ | $230K | $249 | Jun 2021 |
| 202 | 2 | 2 | 925 | $226K | ✓ | $300K | $324 | May 2024 |