Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
3680 Oak Ave, Miami 33133
1957
Year Built
9
Units
1
For Sale
$250K
Avg Price
$591
Avg Rent
$3.84
Rent $/SF
+50.0%
YoY
For Sale
1
For Rent
0
Investor-Owned
89%
Avg HOA
$444/mo
Address
3680 Oak Ave, Miami, 33133
Neighborhood
Coconut Grove
Year Built
1957
Total Units
9
Avg Unit Sqft
424 SF
Tier
Premium
Avg $/SF
$590.78
Rent $/SF
$3.84/SF
HOA Range
$444 – $444
Neighborhood Rank
Top 16%
Avg Unit Value
$155K
Total Sales (All-Time)
34
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$591
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Low volume
Active Listings
For Sale (1)

$250K
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 8, 2024 | $196K | $455.81 | 1/1 | 430 |
| Sep 26, 2023 | $115K | $274.46 | 1/1 | 419 |
| Sep 22, 2020 | $123K | $290.78 | 1/1 | 423 |
| Dec 26, 2018 | $115K | $274.46 | 1/1 | 419 |
| Nov 2, 2018 | $113K | $262.79 | 1/1 | 430 |
| Mar 3, 2017 | $99K | $232.86 | 1/1 | 423 |
| Sep 15, 2016 | $98K | $227.91 | 1/1 | 430 |
| Sep 7, 2016 | $50K | $118.68 | 1/1 | 423 |
| Aug 4, 2016 | $95K | $226.73 | 1/1 | 419 |
| Dec 29, 2015 | $55K | $131.5 | 1/1 | 419 |
| Nov 12, 2014 | $80K | $190.93 | 1/1 | 419 |
| Jan 23, 2014 | $45K | $107.64 | 1/1 | 419 |
| Oct 27, 2011 | $35K | $81.4 | 1/1 | 430 |
| May 1, 2008 | $105K | $250.6 | 1/1 | 419 |
| Dec 1, 2007 | $89K | $211.22 | 1/1 | 419 |
| Oct 1, 2007 | $111K | $262.41 | 1/1 | 423 |
| Apr 1, 2006 | $140K | $326.51 | 1/1 | 430 |
| Feb 1, 2006 | $144K | $342.84 | 1/1 | 419 |
| Jan 1, 2006 | $155K | $366.43 | 1/1 | 423 |
| Dec 1, 2005 | $140K | $331.91 | 1/1 | 423 |
| Dec 1, 2005 | $139K | $331.74 | 1/1 | 419 |
| Nov 1, 2005 | $140K | $326.51 | 1/1 | 430 |
| Oct 1, 2005 | $140K | $331.91 | 1/1 | 423 |
| Oct 1, 2005 | $128K | $296.51 | 1/1 | 430 |
| Sep 1, 2005 | $142K | $338.9 | 1/1 | 419 |
Total Units
9
Avg Sqft
424 SF
Avg Assessed
$131K
Owner-Occupied
11%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
89%
Owner-Occupied
11%
Avg Assessed Value
$131K
Avg Taxable Value
$127K
Effective Year Built
1957
Zoning
6101
Unit Mix
Avg 424 SF
Unit Directory
9 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |