Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
4420 NW 79 AVE, Doral 33166
1970
Year Built
8
Avg Rent
$1.80
Investor-Owned
75%
Avg HOA
—
Address
4420 NW 79 AVE, Doral, 33166
Neighborhood
Doral
Year Built
1970
Total Units
8
Avg Unit Sqft
1,060 SF
Tier
Value
Rent $/SF
$1.80/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 56%
Avg Unit Value
$238K
Total Sales (All-Time)
28
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$282
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 24, 2025 | $299K | $282.08 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Nov 23, 2015 | $163K | $153.3 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Nov 2, 2012 | $119K | $112.26 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Aug 11, 2010 | $65K | $61.32 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| May 6, 2010 | $60K | $56.6 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Feb 27, 2010 | $13K | $12.36 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Jan 14, 2010 | $29K | $27.63 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Aug 4, 2009 | $65K | $61.32 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Dec 4, 2008 | $80K | $75.57 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Sep 1, 2007 | $235K | $221.7 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Jul 1, 2007 | $245K | $231.13 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Mar 1, 2006 | $235K | $221.7 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Dec 1, 2004 | $165K | $155.57 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Nov 1, 2004 | $150K | $141.42 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Nov 1, 2004 | $150K | $141.42 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Oct 1, 2004 | $150K | $141.42 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Sep 1, 2004 | $150K | $141.42 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Sep 1, 2004 | $150K | $141.42 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Aug 1, 2004 | $140K | $131.98 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Aug 1, 2004 | $143K | $134.81 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Jan 1, 2004 | $40.0M | $37,688.68 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Jan 1, 2004 | $40.0M | $37,688.68 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Jan 1, 2004 | $40.0M | $37,688.68 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Jan 1, 2004 | $40.0M | $37,688.68 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
| Jan 1, 2004 | $40.0M | $37,688.68 | 2/2 | 1,060 |
Total Units
8
Avg Sqft
1,060 SF
Avg Assessed
$170K
Owner-Occupied
25%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
75%
Owner-Occupied
25%
Avg Assessed Value
$170K
Avg Taxable Value
$158K
Effective Year Built
1970
Zoning
3900
Unit Mix
Avg 1,060 SF
Unit Directory
8 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |