Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
18875 NW 62 AVE, Unincorporated County 33015
1985
Year Built
16
Sale $/SF
2
For Rent
$2,250
Avg Rent
$2.59
Rent $/SF
+17.8%
YoY
For Sale
0
For Rent
2
Investor-Owned
50%
Avg HOA
—
Address
18875 NW 62 AVE, Unincorporated County, 33015
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County
Year Built
1985
Total Units
16
Avg Unit Sqft
870 SF
Tier
Value
Avg Rent
$2,250/mo
Rent $/SF
$2.59/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 44%
Avg Unit Value
$210K
Total Sales (All-Time)
64
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$316
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$2.76
Low volume
Active Listings
For Rent (2)

$2K
Unit 105
$2K
Unit 208Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 4, 2025 | $275K | $316.09 | 2/2 | 870 |
| May 13, 2024 | $263K | $301.72 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Apr 8, 2024 | $263K | $301.72 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Jan 27, 2022 | $147K | $168.97 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Dec 3, 2021 | $210K | $241.38 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Apr 15, 2021 | $170K | $195.4 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Feb 28, 2020 | $142K | $163.22 | 2/1 | 870 |
| Oct 19, 2018 | $165K | $189.08 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Aug 30, 2018 | $140K | $160.92 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Aug 7, 2018 | $157K | $180.46 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Jun 29, 2018 | $157K | $180.46 | 2/2 | 870 |
| May 29, 2018 | $93K | $106.44 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Nov 2, 2017 | $90K | $103.56 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Jul 20, 2017 | $100K | $115.06 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Mar 31, 2016 | $80K | $92.07 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Feb 22, 2016 | $96K | $110.34 | 2/1 | 870 |
| Jan 25, 2016 | $102K | $117.24 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Jun 4, 2015 | $91K | $104.71 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Jul 30, 2014 | $82K | $94.25 | 2/1 | 870 |
| Jun 26, 2012 | $42K | $48.62 | 2/1 | 870 |
| Aug 26, 2011 | $62K | $70.8 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Mar 17, 2011 | $35K | $40.46 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Mar 16, 2009 | $70K | $80.46 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Dec 1, 2005 | $145K | $166.67 | 2/2 | 870 |
| May 1, 2005 | $122K | $140.23 | 2/1 | 870 |
Total Units
16
Avg Sqft
870 SF
Avg Assessed
$155K
Owner-Occupied
50%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
50%
Owner-Occupied
50%
Avg Assessed Value
$155K
Avg Taxable Value
$131K
Effective Year Built
1985
Zoning
2800
Unit Mix
Avg 870 SF
Unit Directory
Showing 10 of 16 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|