Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
3398 W 80th St, Hialeah 33018
2001
Year Built
4
Rent $/SF
+32.7%
Investor-Owned
0%
Avg HOA
—
Address
3398 W 80th St, Hialeah, 33018
Neighborhood
Hialeah
Year Built
2001
Total Units
4
Avg Unit Sqft
870 SF
Tier
Value
Neighborhood Rank
Top 51%
Avg Unit Value
$224K
Total Sales (All-Time)
14
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$345
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2025 | $300K | $344.83 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Jul 6, 2020 | $225K | $258.51 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Oct 22, 2019 | $170K | $194.83 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Feb 22, 2019 | $165K | $189.77 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Dec 28, 2009 | $98K | $112.64 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Jul 28, 2009 | $100K | $114.94 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Mar 30, 2007 | $210K | $241.38 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Oct 1, 2006 | $209K | $240.23 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Aug 1, 2006 | $205K | $235.63 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Feb 1, 2004 | $127K | $145.98 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Aug 1, 2001 | $95K | $109.08 | 2/2 | 870 |
| Jun 1, 2001 | $88K | $101.03 | 2/2 | 870 |
| May 1, 2001 | $92K | $106.21 | 2/2 | 870 |
| May 1, 2001 | $90K | $103.33 | 2/2 | 870 |
Total Units
4
Avg Sqft
870 SF
Avg Assessed
$103K
Owner-Occupied
100%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
0%
Owner-Occupied
100%
Avg Assessed Value
$103K
Avg Taxable Value
$51K
Effective Year Built
2001
Zoning
4400
Unit Mix
Avg 870 SF
Unit Directory
4 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | 2 | 2 | 870 | $77K | ✓ | $100K | $115 | Jul 2009 |
| 102 | 2 | 2 | 870 | $183K | ✓ | $225K | $259 | Jul 2020 |
| 201 | 2 | 2 | 870 | $77K | ✓ | $300K | $345 | May 2025 |
| 202 | 2 | 2 | 870 | $77K | ✓ | $90K | $103 | May 2001 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
Coldwell Banker | 1 | 1 | $225K |
O Owners.com | 1 | 1 | $170K |
Be the first to know when a unit in CORAL VILLAS WEST CONDO hits the market — for sale or rent.