Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
7000 SW 23rd St, Unincorporated County 33155
1964
Year Built
48
Avg Rent
$2.52
Rent $/SF
-30.0%
Investor-Owned
94%
Avg HOA
—
Address
7000 SW 23rd St, Unincorporated County, 33155
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
1964
Total Units
48
Avg Unit Sqft
495 SF
Tier
Value
Rent $/SF
$2.52/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 100%
Avg Unit Value
$119K
Total Sales (All-Time)
64
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$294
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$2.52
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 1, 2024 | $145K | $293.52 | 1/1 | 494 |
| Feb 8, 2024 | $45K | $91.09 | 1/1 | 494 |
| Oct 25, 2021 | $120K | $242.91 | 1/1 | 494 |
| May 14, 2021 | $115K | $232.32 | 1/1 | 495 |
| Aug 28, 2020 | $115K | $232.79 | 1/1 | 494 |
| Aug 28, 2020 | $115K | $232.79 | 1/1 | 494 |
| Aug 28, 2020 | $115K | $224.61 | 1/1 | 512 |
| Aug 28, 2020 | $115K | $232.32 | 1/1 | 495 |
| Jun 12, 2019 | $1.2M | $2,404.81 | 1/1 | 499 |
| Jun 12, 2019 | $1.2M | $2,429.15 | 1/1 | 494 |
| Jun 12, 2019 | $1.2M | $2,429.15 | 1/1 | 494 |
| Jun 12, 2019 | $1.2M | $2,429.15 | 1/1 | 494 |
| Jun 12, 2019 | $1.2M | $2,429.15 | 1/1 | 494 |
| Jun 12, 2019 | $1.2M | $2,429.15 | 1/1 | 494 |
| Jun 12, 2019 | $1.2M | $2,429.15 | 1/1 | 494 |
| Jun 12, 2019 | $1.2M | $2,429.15 | 1/1 | 494 |
| Jun 12, 2019 | $1.2M | $2,424.24 | 1/1 | 495 |
| Jun 12, 2019 | $1.2M | $2,429.15 | 1/1 | 494 |
| Jun 12, 2019 | $1.2M | $2,343.75 | 1/1 | 512 |
| Jun 12, 2019 | $1.2M | $2,404.81 | 1/1 | 499 |
| Oct 26, 2017 | $100K | $200.4 | 1/1 | 499 |
| Aug 16, 2017 | $103K | $208.5 | 1/1 | 494 |
| Apr 4, 2017 | $95K | $192.31 | 1/1 | 494 |
| Oct 3, 2016 | $88K | $178.14 | 1/1 | 494 |
| Mar 15, 2016 | $85K | $172.06 | 1/1 | 494 |
Total Units
48
Avg Sqft
495 SF
Avg Assessed
$113K
Owner-Occupied
6%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
94%
Owner-Occupied
6%
Avg Assessed Value
$113K
Avg Taxable Value
$111K
Effective Year Built
1964
Zoning
6400
Unit Mix
Avg 495 SF
Unit Directory
Showing 10 of 48 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |