Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
13974 SW 260th St, Unincorporated County 33032
2006
Year Built
5
Investor-Owned
80%
Avg HOA
—
Address
13974 SW 260th St, Unincorporated County, 33032
Neighborhood
Homestead
Year Built
2006
Total Units
5
Avg Unit Sqft
1,665 SF
Tier
Value
Neighborhood Rank
Top 74%
Avg Unit Value
$293K
Total Sales (All-Time)
17
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$113
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
No trend data available
Recent Sales
| Date |
|---|
| Price |
|---|
| $/SF |
|---|
| Bed/Bath |
|---|
| SF |
|---|
| Jun 9, 2023 | $315K | $190.1 | 3/2 | 1,657 |
| Apr 20, 2020 | $187K | $112.79 | 3/2 | 1,657 |
| Apr 23, 2015 | $78K | $46.54 | 3/2 | 1,676 |
| Sep 26, 2014 | $110K | $65.63 | 3/2 | 1,676 |
| Nov 21, 2013 | $69K | $41.23 | 3/2 | 1,676 |
| Jun 4, 2013 | $113K | $68.2 | 3/2 | 1,657 |
| Sep 24, 2012 | $56K | $33.49 | 3/2 | 1,657 |
| Jun 22, 2012 | $70K | $42.25 | 3/2 | 1,657 |
| Jan 15, 2010 | $47K | $28.36 | 3/2 | 1,657 |
| Feb 12, 2009 | $70K | $41.77 | 3/2 | 1,676 |
| Jun 1, 2006 | $225K | $134.25 | 3/2 | 1,676 |
| Apr 1, 2006 | $220K | $132.77 | 3/2 | 1,657 |
| Apr 1, 2006 | $228K | $136.04 | 3/2 | 1,676 |
| Feb 1, 2006 | $156K | $93.93 | 3/2 | 1,657 |
| Feb 1, 2006 | $155K | $93.47 | 3/2 | 1,657 |
| Feb 1, 2006 | $154K | $92.75 | 3/2 | 1,657 |
| Feb 1, 2006 | $161K | $96.02 | 3/2 | 1,676 |
Total Units
5
Avg Sqft
1,665 SF
Avg Assessed
$225K
Owner-Occupied
20%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
80%
Owner-Occupied
20%
Avg Assessed Value
$225K
Avg Taxable Value
$215K
Effective Year Built
2006
Zoning
3700
Unit Mix
Avg 1,665 SF
Unit Directory
5 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | 3 | 2 | 1,676 | $214K | — | $78K | $47 | Apr 2015 |
| 102 | 3 | 2 | 1,657 | $293K | — | $315K | $190 | Jun 2023 |
| 103 | 3 | 2 | 1,657 | $218K | — | $113K | $68 | Jun 2013 |
| 104 | 3 | 2 | 1,657 | $191K | ✓ | $187K | $113 | Apr 2020 |
| 105 | 3 | 2 | 1,676 | $209K | — | $110K | $66 | Sep 2014 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |