Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
20741 NE 4th Ct, Unincorporated County 33179
1990
Year Built
16
Avg Price
$208
Sale $/SF
2
For Rent
$2,125
Avg Rent
$2.32
Rent $/SF
+50.0%
YoY
For Sale
0
For Rent
2
Investor-Owned
56%
Avg HOA
$447/mo
Address
20741 NE 4th Ct, Unincorporated County, 33179
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
1990
Total Units
16
Avg Unit Sqft
991 SF
Tier
Value
Avg $/SF
$208.45
Avg Rent
$2,125/mo
Rent $/SF
$2.32/SF
HOA Range
$447 – $447
Neighborhood Rank
Top 57%
Avg Unit Value
$200K
Total Sales (All-Time)
60
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$208
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$1.96
Building Activity
Days on Market
68
days
Normal pace
Months of Inventory
0.0
months
Low supply
Sale-to-List Ratio
89.7%
Buyers negotiating
Price Reductions
100%
of listings
Many price cuts
Closed Sales (120d)
1
transactions
Low volume
Active Listings
For Rent (2)

$2K
Unit 205
$2K
Unit 205Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 23, 2024 | $230K | $250.82 | 2/2 | 917 |
| Oct 10, 2023 | $260K | $283.32 | 2/2 | 917 |
| May 18, 2022 | $200K | $218.1 | 2/2 | 917 |
| Mar 18, 2022 | $275K | $258.22 | 3/2 | 1,065 |
| Dec 17, 2019 | $76K | $71.36 | 3/2 | 1,065 |
| Jun 20, 2019 | $136K | $147.76 | 2/2 | 917 |
| Apr 26, 2019 |
Total Units
16
Avg Sqft
991 SF
Avg Assessed
$151K
Owner-Occupied
44%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
56%
Owner-Occupied
44%
Avg Assessed Value
$151K
Avg Taxable Value
$127K
Effective Year Built
1990
Zoning
5000
Unit Mix
Avg 917 SF
Avg 1,065 SF
Unit Directory
Showing 10 of 16 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | 3 | 2 | 1,065 | $193K | — | $71K | $67 | Dec 2011 |
| 102 | 3 | 2 | 1,065 | $74K | ✓ | $219K | $206 | May 2007 |
| 103 | 2 | 2 | 917 | $163K | — | $155K | $169 | Dec 2017 |
| 104 | 2 | 2 | 917 | $183K | — | $200K | $218 | May 2022 |
| 105 | 2 | 2 | 917 | $66K | ✓ | $71K | $78 | Apr 2003 |
| 106 | 2 | 2 | 917 | $183K | — | $260K | $283 | Oct 2023 |
| 107 | 3 | 2 | 1,065 | $112K | ✓ | $135K | $126 | Oct 2015 |
| 108 | 3 | 2 | 1,065 | $217K | — | $146K | $137 | Jul 2018 |
| 201 | 3 | 2 | 1,065 | $193K | — | $58K | $54 | Apr 2013 |
| 202 | 3 | 2 | 1,065 | $179K | ✓ | $275K | $258 | Mar 2022 |
Top Agents in This Building

Keller Williams Realty

Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
S Starlink Realty, Inc | 1 | 2 | $550K |
C Citadel Realty | 1 | 1 | $230K |
O Outside Investments, Inc. | 1 | 1 | $230K |
B BrokerNation Real Estate | 1 | 1 | $200K |
Keller Williams Realty | 1 | 1 | $200K |

Be the first to know when a unit in CARMEL LAKES CONDO NO 11 hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Miami →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot
| $138K |
| $129.39 |
| 3/2 |
| 1,065 |
| Jul 2, 2018 | $146K | $137.09 | 3/2 | 1,065 |
| Dec 28, 2017 | $155K | $169.03 | 2/2 | 917 |
| Dec 21, 2017 | $122K | $133.04 | 2/2 | 917 |
| Aug 28, 2017 | $112K | $122.14 | 2/2 | 917 |